Ipswich Kennel Club 8th June 2008
All Breeds Championship Show
Betty Smith (Cossacks - UK) Staffordshire Bull Terriers

CLICK HERE FOR RESULTS, PHOTOS AND CRITIQUES



 


Brisbane Royal - 11 August 2007

Mr Greg Eva - Sth Africa

Class 2
McKenzie S - Rizenstar Stonehenge
Bisman, W - Hartsam Gentleman Jim
P Hill - Magicmine a Pot of Black

Class 3
V Ross Swanky Optimum Force
K Senden & J Lacey Toplace Man Power

Class 4
L & N Carroll Dreamcatcher Hudinichild
J Cowling CH Triplemstaff Chevrolet
C Doorackers Taino Painted Chief

Class 5
A Boyes Orazz Pog Mhon
S Anderson Drasga King Kazbah
DJ & PJ McAllister Dapmac Nasty Norbert

Class 10
G & D Lane CH Gecane Gospel End
C Drury & K Roebig Beaurite Pureinfatuation
P Busbridge Billylee Bronco Man

Class 11
A & C Holman CH Borolo Arch Nemesis
B Shaw CH Belleden Sunstone
G & D Lane GRCH Zelandia Noble Pursuit (Imp UK)

Challenge Dog
G & D Lane CH Gecane Gospel End
Reserve Challenge Dog
A & C Holman CH Borolo Arch Nemesis

Best Puppy Dog
V Ross Swanky Optimum Force
Class 2a
A Jarvis Artmac Tiger Lily

Class 3a
W Bisman Borolo Hiphop N Tango
K Bischof Willowstaff Flaunt It
J Lacey Swanky Ohh Lah Lah

Class 4a
S Long Onfire Dream Machine
C & L Shimwell Beaurite Livinonaprayer
N Goldsmith Dreamcatcher Stylsih Brat

Class 5a
N Waters Urbanwater Zentauro Star
V Ross CH Swanky Groovy WhiteDLite
B Sommerville Jadestone Sad Sac Sally

Class 10a
S Long CH Onfire Roses Are Red
L & N Carroll Dreamcatcher A Lil Naughty
A & C Holman Borolo Sweet Dreams

Class 11a
V Dart CH Vagastaff Samsara
B Shaw Belleden Spellbound
S McKenzie Beautestaf Charlysnangel

 

Challenge Bitch
V Dart CH Vagastaff Samsara
Reserve Challenge
B Shaw Belleden Spellbound

Best Puppy Bitch
W Bisman Borolo Hiphop N Tango

Best Of Breed
V Dart CH Vagastaff Samsara
Reserve Of Breed & Opp Sex
G & D Lane CH Gecane Gospel End
Best Puppy & Opp Sex Puppy in Group
V Ross Swanky Optimum Force
Opp Sex Puppy
W Bisman Borolo Hiphop N Tango

 

SPORTING TERRIER CLUB OF QLD CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

19th August 2007
Judge -  Mrs Carol Smith (Nuklnoz SA)

Baby Puppy Dog (5)
1. VAGASTAFF I SEE RED - T & V Dart
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious
2. POWERPAWS HOT HOT HOT - L & G Stephenson
Magicpowers Lgnd At Powerpaws (imp FIN) / Ch Powerpaws Invisible Touch
3. MOOSTAFFYS CENA - Y King
Moostaffys Zac / Moostaffys Ali

Minor Puppy Dog (5,1ab)
1. MAGICMINE A POT OF BLACK - P Hill
Warree Wizard CD CCD / Aust Ch Bajed Miss Blackberry CDX
2. RIZENSTAR STONEHENGE - S McKenzie
Stafface True Grit / Kellabrallie Liddllillie
3. HARTSEM GENTLEMAN JIM - W Bisman
Reissland Samson / Engelburg Sassy Lady

Puppy Dog (5)
1. SUPASOUND SMUDGED - O'Dea / McKittrick
Pennyflower Theloneranger / Supasound Hard TB Humble
2. BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE - R Brown
Gr Ch Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Bullybouys Desert Jewel
3. BULLYBOUYS IL DIVO - R Brown
Gr Ch Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Bullybouys Desert Jewel

Junior Dog (7)
1. DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD - L & N Carroll
Marjenn Jake / Aust Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child
2. ONFIRE MEAN MACHINE - Brooks / Gillespie
Gr Ch Zelandia Noble Pursuit (Imp UK) / Aust Ch Onfire Final Cut
3. CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET - J Cowling
Aust Ch Shaonui Black Adder / Triplemstaff Miss Witch

Intermediate Dog (8,2ab)
1. THORSTAL THGODOVSUMASUN - M Jakes
Onfire Thunder God / Onfire Crystal Goddess
2. RIZENSTAR RED DEVIL - S McKenzie
Stafface True Grit / Aust Ch Transtaff Iron Maiden
3. CH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE - B Shaw
Ch/NZ Ch Belleden Golden Prince / Hotrox Hoochie Mumma

Aust Bred Dog (4)
1. AXLSTAFF TARTAN WARRIOR - D Tozer
Beaurite Barneys Kid / Bajed Satan Doll
2. CH CELSUZ RED BARRON - L Clarke
Bedeany Force O Darkness / Bundyrumba Ruby Red Girl
3. CH BEAURITE HIT THE BULLSI - K Roebig
A/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Shirlawn Storm Girl

Open Dog (6)
1. CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN - W Lelliott
Aust Ch Borolo Rain Maker / Aust Ch Willspride Molly Dooka
2. CH BOROLO ARCH NEMESIS - A & C Holman
Ch Willspride Finnigan / Ch Borolo November Rain
3. CH/NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION - B Shaw
Ch Cherabah Ironside / Ch Warree She Devil

DCC & BOB -  CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN
RDCC -  THORSTAL THGODOVSUMASUN


Baby Puppy Bitch (9,2ab)
1. VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS - T & V Dart
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious
2. VAGASTAFF JEON D ARC - L Clarke
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious
3. BUSTABONES BEWDLY BARMAID - Bustabones Knls (now proudly owned & loved by Belleden!)
Nethertonion Beauwest of Wyrefare (UK) / Ch Bustabones Bet Ya Bippy

Minor Puppy Bitch (3,1ab)
1. VAGASTAFF FANTASY - J & M Hebbard
Aust Ch Waurstafford Zacs Style / Aust Ch Vagastaff Samsara
2. PITFORD RED ROXY - M O'Brien
Ch Belleden Sunstone / Pitford Black Charm

Puppy Bitch (5)
1. SWANKY OOH LAH LAH - Ross/Lacey
Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / Gr Ch Swanky Xtra Groovy
2. SWANKY OH SO GROOVY - V Ross
Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / Gr Ch Swanky Xtra Groovy
3. ROPERBULL AIRS N GRACES - Davis

GRCH Belleden Red Warrior / Ch Brassnuks Hissy Fit 

Junior Bitch (5,1ab)
1. WILLSPRIDE QUEENOV CLOWNS - Williams/ Maycock
Gr Ch Dreamcatcher Turbo Charge / Ch Willspride Bel Du Bal
2. POWERPAWS INTH SPOTLITE - D & P McAllister

Powerpaws Unwritten Law / Ishiross Tapestry
3. ONFIRE DREAM MACHINE - S Long
GRCH Zelandia Noble Pursuit (imp UK) /  Ch Onfire Final Cut

Intermediate Bitch (8,1ab)
1. CH SWANKY GROOVY WHITEDLITE - V Ross
Bedeany Spike Malone / Gr Ch Swanky Xtra Groovy
2. ROPERBULL BRINDA BELLA - BF Davis
Anwynet Final Finale / Ch Brassnuks Hissy Fit
3. AXLSTAFF ZIGGY STARBURST - D Tozer
Axlstaff Tartan Warrior / Bajed Satin Doll 

Aus Bred Bitch (5)
1. DREAMCATCHER ALILNAUGHTY - L & N Carroll
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov / Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child
2. BOROLO SWEET DREAMS - A & C Holman
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Borolo Sweet Surrender
3. CH ONFIRE ROSES ARE RED - S Long
Ch Gecane Thevicarovcoseley / Ch Onfire Final Cut

Open Bitch (7,1ab)
1. GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY  - V Ross
Swanky Lucky Chuckie / Swanky Snowhite
2. CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX - P Hill
Cherabah ThDivil NBlack / Bajed Miss Plum
3. DREAMCATCHER SMOKO GIRL - S Heselden
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov / Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child

BCC & RUBOB -  CH SWANKY GROOVY WHITEDLITE
RBCC - GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY


GENERAL SPECIALS JUDGE - MR B WALKEY (NSW)
 
RUNNER UP IN SHOW - CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN
 
PUPPY IN SHOW - SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

AUST BRED IN SHOW - AXLSTAFF TARTAN WARRIOR
 
 
setstats 1