Championship Show - Saturday 12th August 2017

Breed Specialist Judge - Ms Jackie Smart (Arnhem UK)

Class 1 - Baby Puppy Dog 9 entries

1. SOLOSTAR ONE LAST DANCE - Mr A Orley

2. MAZALI BLACK DOG - A. Litfin & J. Bligh

3. ZAHARASTAFF MR BO JANGLES - Kirsty Lee

4. SWANKY BLACK PANTHER - S Avery, J, V & Miss T Ross

5. BXACT THE DOPPLER EFFECT - K Roebig

 

Class 2 - Minor Puppy Dog 4 entries

1. STAFFDUP TH ERLKONIG - MELANIE MARKS

2. HIGHBOURNE FRANKEL - MRS W & MR A CLEWLEY

3. MOSSTROOPER DALLASAFTERMIDNITE - S&B Hughes

4. MAGICMINE KNIGHTS ARMOUR - J Le Bars & Ms M Hutton

 

Class 3 - Puppy Dog 5 entries

1. SOOKALOTT YOURENTIRELYBONKERS - Ms D & Ms K Edwards

2. DEKADANCE BLOOD AND ROSES - J& K Lacey A Bainbridge

3. BELLEDEN RED SUNSTONE OV MARS (AI) - B SHAW

4. SLAVESTAFF HEZA CHARMER - R & E Ryan

 

Class 4 - Junior Dog 7 entries

1. CH BUSTABONES TRY WHISTLING THIS - Bustabones Kennels

2. MOSSTROOPER THE MASTER - Mrs S Brooks

3. CH MOSSTROOPER KENTUCKY MOON - B SHAW

4. ZAHARASTAFF SOLE SURVIVOR - K Lee

5. SOMMOY BRISTEL BOMBER - C Calcutt / G Sewell

 

Class 5 - Intermediate Dog 11 entries, 2 absent

1. CH DEVILZOWN VOODOO CHILE - Bronwyn Macdonald

2. CH. SAVION STAND AND DELIVER - N Morton

3. CH SOOKALOTT ARMED N RED E (AI) - Ms D&K Edwards/K Roebig

4. CH SWANKY THE FORCE AWAKENS - Mr J, Mrs V & Miss T Ross

5. AU CH LILROCK GERONIMO - A and R Fidler

 

Class 9 - State Bred Dog 6 entries

1. CH GEMRA SINK TH INK - D.Albrecht P.Abbott

2, SUP CH PITFORD MASTER O PUPPETS - K Roebig

3. CH TAINO ROCK IT MAN (AI) - McCullough / Doorackers

4. AUST CH MAGICMINE DARK KNIGHT CCD RN - Paula Hill

5. CH. SOOKALOTT INSIDER TRADING - N Morton & D & K Edwards

 

Class 10 - Australian Bred Dog 13 entries, 1 absent

1. CH STRONGSTORM KINGDOM COME (AI) - Mobbs/Snerling/ Kavanagh

2. CH SOOKALOTT STOP N STARE - Ms D & K Edwards

3. AUST CH SWANKY HEAVILY ARMED (AI) - T Ross,S Avery, J & V Ross

4. CH STRONGSTORM SWAYZE - Luke & Kylie Kavanagh

5. CH USHERIN FATAL ATTRACTION - K A Lee

 

Class 11 - Open Dog 15 entries, 2 absent

1. SUP CH BUSTABONES GET YA GAMEFACE ON - S & S LEWIS & BUSTABONES KENNELS

2. CH HIGHBOURNE LONHRO - Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer

3. CH STRONGSTORM THE GIFT (AI) - Luke & Kylie Kavanagh

4. CH WARBYDOG JAKUTA JAK - P & S Flentjar

5. MAGICMINE DARK AND STORMY - Paula Hill

 

Class 12 - Veteran Dog 2 entries

1. SUP CH JEWELHART NUMOON DIABLO - K Kavanagh & N Worth

2. CH. VAGASTAFF I SEE RED - T & V. Dart

 

CHALLENGE DOG -

CH DEVILZOWN VOODOO CHILE -

B Macdonald

 

GARLAND DONATED BY AXLSTAFF

ROSETTE - DONATED BY LOTASTAFF

 

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG -

SUP CH BUSTABONES GET YA GAMEFACE ON -

S & S LEWIS & BUSTABONES KENNELS

 

GARLAND - DONATED BY BKOOL

ROSETTE - DONATED BY YAKINDOW

 

Class 1A - Baby Puppy Bitch 19 entries

1. MAZALI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN - A. Litfin & J. Bligh

2. SWANKY BLACK WIDOW - S Avery, J, V & Miss T Ross

3. USHERIN HER FINAL CURTSY - MD Darragh & CL Faamita

4. USHERIN GLITZ N GLAMOUR - M D Darragh

5. SOLOSTAR GHOST DANCER - Anthony Orley

 

Class 2a - Minor Puppy Bitch 8 entries

1. BELLEDEN DI ARABESCO - B SHAW

2. MAGICMINE KNIGHTS ANGEL - Paula Hill

3. KYPAJUKA CHERRY BLOSSOM - PJ & JM WALSH

4. KYPAJUKA WHISTLING DIXIE - PJ & JM WALSH

5. KYPAJUKA BELLE OF THE BALL - P & J Walsh

 

Class 3a - Puppy Bitch 12 entries, 2 absent

1. PRYDMOR NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AI) - Michael & Lisa Gibson

2. STRONGSTORM DISCO DANCER - L & K Kavanagh

3. SATORI SWEET LIPS - Ms Gayle Stephenson

4. SOOKALOTT ON THE QT - Ms D & Ms K Edwards

5. TAINO HALLELUJAH - L & C Doorackers

 

Class 4a - Junior Bitch 9 entries

1. CH BUSTABONES MY NAME IS NO - S & S LEWIS & L & K KAVANAGH

2. BXACT TALKING POINT - N Morton & K Roebig

3. BXACT WALK IT LIKE U TALK IT - K Roebig

4. JEWELHART RUBY ROSE - M.Jurkow

5. NERRADABUL TOP HAT N TAILS - JANET WALL

 

Class 5a - Intermediate Bitch 16 entries, 2 absent

1. CH. MAZALI YO DA ONE - A F Litfin & Miss J K M Bligh

2. TAINO DANCING THUNDER - L & C Doorackers

3. BORSTAFF DEAR DOROTHY DIX - J & P Walsh & Mrs L Szirer

4. MOSSTROOPER THE MONARCH - Mrs S Brooks

5. USHERIN NO END IN SIGHT - MD Darragh & CL Faamita

 

Class 9a - State Bred Bitch 14 entries, 4 absent

1. KASALILLY MADE U LOOK - Ms D & K Edwards

2. LACHCON BRINGING SEXY BACK - R & J HALEY

3. BELLEDEN SWEET RED DREAMER (AI) - B SHAW

4. SONIQUE FIRE N ICE - L Reid & Mr M & Mrs J Sing

5. CH SWANKY LET HER RIP - Mr J, Mrs V & Miss T Ross

 

Class 10a - Australian Bred Bitch 10 entries, 2 absent

1. CH CASTLEBAR RAISE THE ROOF - Mrs Bawden

2. ZAHARASTAFF EMPOWER ME - K Lee

3. AUST CH BLACKSHOT POWER FAILURE - S Smid & S Hughes

4. CH CASTLEBAR TALKING IN TONGUES - Peter Abbott

5. CH USHERIN ASHES & DIAMONDS - MD Darragh & CL Faamita

 

Class 11a - Open Bitch 16 entries, 4 absent

1. CH. URBANWATER CHERRY BOMB - PJ & JM WALSH

2. CH CASTLEBAR RING SIDE RIOT - Mrs Bawden

3. CH HIGHBOURNE FLIRTATIOUS - Mr C A & Mrs J Frazer

4. CH CANAKEY SWEET DREAMER (AI) (IMP UK) - B SHAW

5. LACHCON SSSSSSMOKIN - R & J HALEY

 

Class 12a - Veteran Bitch 3 entries, 1 absent

1. CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE - B SHAW

2. CH CAYBRE LADY GAGA - K Osborne and K Horley

 

CHALLENGE BITCH -

CH CASTLEBAR RAISE THE ROOF

 

GARLAND DONATED BY MOSSTROOPER

ROSETTE DONATED BY USHERIN

 

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH

CH URBANWATER CHERRY BOMB

 

GARLAND DONATED BY BELLEDEN

ROSETTE DONATED BY YAKINDOW

 

Class 18 - Neuter Dog 3 entries

1. XAMRIK ZERO GRAVITY - Nicole Temple

2. NEUT CH MAGICMINE DARK ASSASSIN - A Cresswell & H Strand

3. EJSTERLING SWEET CHILD OF MINE - Kynan Bates Kirsten Bryant

 

Neuter Dog Challenge XAMRIK ZERO GRAVITY

Neuter Dog Reserve Challenge - NEUT CH MAGICMINE DARK ASSASSIN

 

Class 18a - Neuter Bitch 7 entries

1. CH REIGNING BULLS AT JAQOV IMP USA - Miss A Crosthwaite

2. CH NEUT CH KYPAJUKA DISGRACEFUL HABITS - D & L Tattersall

3. SUPREME CH BELLEDEN COMTESSE DE LA ROUGE - B SHAW

4. AUST SUPREME CH SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED - T Ross,S Avery, J & V Ross

5. AUST / NEUT CH MAGICMINE BLACK ICE CCD CDX RAE AD JD - Paula Hill

 

Neuter Bitch Challenge - CH REIGNING BULLS AT JAQOV IMP USA

Neuter Bitch Reserve Challenge - CH NEUT CH KYPAJUKA DISGRACEFUL HABITS

 

                   General Specials Awards

BEST IN SHOW CH CASTLEBAR RAISE THE ROOF

DONATED BY KUMBARI

COAT DONATED BY VAGASTAFF

RESERVE IN SHOW CH DEVILZOWN VOODOO CHILE

DONATED BY ASHAHARA

COAT DONATED BY VAGASTAFF

OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW DONATED BY BROOKSHIRE

BREEDER OF BEST IN SHOW A & R BAWDEN

DONATED BY SATORI

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW MAZALI BLACK MAGIC WOMAN

DONATED BY MAZALI

OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW - SOLOSTAR ONE LAST DANCE

DONATED BY G HOVEY & K MOBBS

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW BELLEDEN DI ARABESCO

DONATED BY SEZANUFF

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW STAFFDUP THE ERLKONIG

DONATED BY BXACT

PUPPY IN SHOW PRYDMOR NAUGHTY BY NATURE (AI)

DONATED BY ALANGROVE

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW SOOKALOTT YOURENTIRELYBONKERS

DONATED BY G HOVEY & K MOBBS

JUNIOR IN SHOW CH BUSTABONES MY NAME IS NO

DONATED BY ONAHI

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW CH BUSTABONESTRY WHISTLING THIS

DONATED BY JAMELKUR

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW CH DEVILZOWN VOODOO CHILE

DONATED BY G HOVEY & K MOBBS

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW CH MAZALI YO DA ONE

DONATED BY BROUGHLEE

STATE BRED IN SHOW SUP CH PITFORD MASTER O PUPPETS

DONATED BY STAFFYHAUS

OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW KASALILLY MADE U LOOK

DONATED IN MEMORY OF Aust/Obed/Neut Ch BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY AD JD RE

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW CH CASTLE RAISE THE ROOF

DONATED BY ZAHARASTAFF

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW CH STRONGSTORM KINGDOM COME (AI)

DONATED BY TAINO

OPEN IN SHOW CH URBANWATER CHERRY BOMB

DONATED BY TRAMAC

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW SUP CH BUSTABONES GET YA GAMEFACE ON

DONATED BY REEWEN

VETERAN IN SHOW CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE

DONATED IN MEMORY OF ARAIDH SWEETEST TABOO

OPPOSITE VETERAN IN SHOW SUP CH JEWELHART NUMOON DIABLO

DONATED IN MEMORY OF ARAIDH SWEETEST TABOO

NEUTER IN SHOW - CH REIGNING BULLS AT JAQOV IMP USA

DONATED BY BLACKGUNN

OPPOSITE NEUTER IN SHOW- XAMRIK ZERO GRAVITY

DONATED BY KYPAJUKA

 

                       WESTAFF Young Queenslander - Judge: Mr D McAllister

                        CH. MAZALI YO DA ONE - Ms A F Litfin & Miss J K M Bligh

                Prize Donated by Swanky

               Rosette donated by Constaff

 
 
setstats 1