Saturday 11th August 2012
Judges

Mr D Wedgwood (Pottersway UK) - Classes 1,1A,2,2A,3,3A

Mr G Turley (Eastreet UK) - Classes - 4,4A,5,5A,9,9A,10,10A,11,11A,12,12A

General Specials Judge - Mr G Turley
Entries - 244

 

Baby Puppy Dog - 14 entered 1 Absent
1. Akers / Shaw BELLEDEN THE HIGH KING
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / GRCH Belleden Galliano Kisses
2. Lee ZAHARASTAFF YOU AND I
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Tykabul Analyse This
3. Geatches GAAWJUSTAFFS BOOTSTRAP BILL
Ch Tykabul Show Your Colours / Axlstaff Pearly White
4. Reid SONIQUE TOUCH OF FROST
Ch Belleden Th Vikings Calor / Ch Sonique White D Lite
5. Doorackers / Frazer HIGHBOURNE CROWNED PRINCE
Ch Dreamcatcher Aleagueofhisown / GrCh Rayonnoire Canny Bairn

Minor Puppy Dog - 11 entries 0 absent
1. Elloy JEHARD CALICO JACK
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Ch Jehard Miss Moonmaid
2. Shaw BELLEDEN TH WRATH OV KHAN
GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Bustabones Suile Eireannacha (AI)
3. Oldenburg STAFFYHAUS HEARTS ON FIRE
Rayonnoire The Nomad / Ch Staffyhaus Love N Mercy
4. Maker ZAHARASTAFF TEMPTING FATE
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Pickaxe Red Temptress
5. Stephenson SATORI CRUISE TO THE BEAT
GrCh Neworder Never Miss A Beat / Ch Vanstaff Moonshine Gal

Puppy Dog - 7 entries 1 absent
1. Roebig BXACT RIDIN DIRTY
Ch Challenger Dirty Bertie / Ch Joden Temptress
2. Wall COSTALOT CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW
Ch Costalot King Ovthe Ring / Costalot Your So Vain
3. Doorackers TAINO SITTING BULL
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Taino Wind Dancer
4. Abbott GEMRA SINK TH INK
Ch Gemra Jokers Rum / Giveawoff Pride Of Power
5. Dart VAGASTAFF JAGGER BOMB
Bedeany Rumba Boy / Ch Vagastaff Fergalicious


Junior Dog - 13 Entries 1 Absent
1. Darragh USHERIN SACRE BLEU
GRCH Castlebar Crown Jester/Usherin Pania Of The Reef
2. Halton- Wyatt ROCKPORT TRUBLE BREWIN
Westrova Stoic Ironbark / Rockport Bitchin Boudicca
3. McCance KIMERRY SHAMELESS WHISPERS
A/UK Ch Tillcarr Pyroteknic / Ourknights Duanna Fia
4. Ross CH SWANKY YABADABADU
UK Ch Tillcarr Pyroteknic JW(impUK)/Ch Swanky Groovy Whitedelite
5. Bawden CH CASTLEBAR RISE N SHINE (AI)
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Castlebar Strip Search (AI)

Intermediate Dog - 17 Entries 2 Absent
1. Brooks BROOKSHIRE DAVROS
Mosstrooper Man At Arms / Pepstaff Give It To Me
2. Butcher PICKAXE PROVO MARSHALL (AI)
Hammystaff New Sensation UK / Pickaxe Some Likit Hot
3. Snerling SUPREME CH JEWELHART NUMOONDIABLO
Aceblue Bam Bam CD / Jewelhart Sapphire Star
4. Smid/Hughes WARMASTER TAKE A SHOT (IMP NZ)
Warmaster Just Trouble / Warmaster Double Take
5. Sing CH CHALLENGER DIRTY BERTIE (IMP NZ)
NZ Ch Highbourne Triple Crown / Highbourne Merlene

State Bred Dog - 11 Entries
1. CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM
GRCH Castlebar Crown Jester / Ch Gemra Aces High
2. Ross SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS
Swanky Iam Bruce / Ch Swanky Ohso Groovy
3. Douglas WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Koendidda Cymreig Sipsi
4. Roebig BXACT SMOOTH OPERATOR
Westrova Stoic Ironbark / Onfire Final Fling
5. Thompson/Shaw CH BELLEDEN TH VIKINGS VALOR
Belleden Starzao / Ch Belleden Unda Thdevils Spell

Australian Bred Dog - 19 Entries 4 Absent
1. Haseldine CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/ Ch Dreamcatcher Smoko Girl
2. Steele CH HELLFYRE GLACIAL STORM
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Hellfyre Ice Queen
3. Darragh / Carroll DREAMCATCHER HES CONTAGIOUS
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty
4. Coulson CH BROHEZ ARCHIBALD DA ROGUE
Toploader Black Falcon / Ch Jeolena Black Dahlia
5. Colborne KIMERRY SINFUL WHISPERS
Au/UK Ch Tilcarr Pyroteknic / Ourknights Duanna Fia

Open Dog - 10 Entries 0 Absent
1. Bawden GRAND CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)
GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / Castlebar Auspicious
2. OBrien AUST & UK CH TILLCARR PYROTEKNIC (JW) (IMP UK)
Sparstaff Old Smoothie / Tillcarr Firerock
3. Caroll CH DREAMCATCHER ALEAGUE OFHISOWN
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty
4. Birkland CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL
Rayonnoire The Nomad / Ch Jamelkur Shoin Shine
5. Connolly CH KABERE BAZAR BEASTY BOY
Ch Lanvilla Talk Th Talk / Ch Kabere Fire N Brimstone

Veteran
Shaw GRAND CH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Golden Prince / Hotrox Hoochie Mumma

Baby Puppy Bitches - 23 Entries 1 Absent
1. Ledger STAFFLOCH WICKED GAMES
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Staffloch Witches Brew
2. Ledger STAFFLOCH WICKED RUMOURS
Ch Highbourne Dancing Brave (AI) / Staffloch Witches Brew
3. Tjerkstra BOMCHASSA ARC ANGEL
Bxact Smooth Operator / Bodeaway Angel Dust
4. Kerr WAURSTAFFORD TIA IBNNAH EREMON
Ch Waurstafford Eremon / Waurstafford Dream Lover
5. Reid SONIQUE RED HOT
Ch Belleden Th Vikings Valor / Ch Sonique White D Lite

Minor Puppy Bitch - 17 Entries 1 Absent
1. Stephensen SATORI CHERRY BOMB
SupCh Neworder Never Miss A Beat / Ch Vanstaff Moonshine Gal
2. Peek MOONGLADE ROCK ME GENTLY (IID CZE)
Cro/Zlv Ch Ninevah Blue Bomber / Cze Ch Ellade Garlin (imp Cze)
3. Faithful OURKNIGHTS GOT THE LONDON LOOK
Au/UK Ch Tillcarr PyroteknicJW(impUK)/Ourknights Shesa Crumbb
4. Lee ZAHARASTAFF JUST TEMPTED
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Pickaxe Red Temptress
5. Stanley STANBURY GOOD FEELING
GrCh Belleden Sunstone / Stanbury Strike A Pose (AI)

Puppy Bitch - 9 Entries 1 Absent
1. Haley LACHCON ANNGELIKA
Ch Roperbull In The Red / Lachcon Brindabella
2. Drury BEAURITE WICKED GAMES
Ch Magicpowers Lgndatpowerpaws (imp Fin)/ Beaurite Leatha Nlac
3. Stanley STANBURY RASPBERRY BERET
GrCh Belleden Sunstone / Stanbury Strike A Pose (AI)
4. Lacey TOPLACE ATALANTA
Toplace High Voltage / Ch Toplace Nomads Oohlahlah
5. Roebig BXACT PLAYIN DIRTY
Ch Challenger Dirty Bertie / Ch Joden Temptress


Junior Bitch - 23 Entries
1. Amos / Sharpe VERYSHARP GOSSIP GIRL
Ch Verysharp Shoeless Joe Jackson/Ch Verysharp TJ's Supernova
2. Faithful KIMERRY CARELESS WHISPERS
Au/UK Tillcarr PyroteknicJW(impUK)/Ourknights Duanna Fia
3. Peek 164. ROYAL BLACK CAVIAR FRANSIMO BOHEMIA (IMP CZE)
Nethertonian Beauwest Of Wyrefare UK/ Bohemia Fransismoravia Lord (CZE)
4. Connolly KABERE DE JAVU
Ch Lanvilla Smooth Criminal / Kabere Machinegun Phelatio
5. Boyle SAXXON LEATHER AND LACE
Ch Maxnjay Machismo / Ch Saxxon Slice Of Heaven

Intermediate Bitch - 23 Entries
1. McBride CH BROHEZ BLACK ART
Ch Tiamostaff Johnny Utah / Ch Brohez Sheza Pearla
2. Abbott . GIVEAWOFF BLACK ROSE
GrCh Gemra Beyond Reason / Shiandylan Angel
3. Temple . XAMRIK ROGUE
GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Xamrik Marilyn Munroe
4. Reid CH SONIQUE RUM N RAISIN
Ch Belleden Chocka Block / Ch Sonique White D Lite

State Bred Bitch - 11 Entries
1. Ford MAIDENHEAVEN DUSTY STORM
GrCh Sommoy Dark and Stormy / Maidenheaven Rox
2. Sinnott LOTASTAFF MISTY IMAGE
GRCH Stafflare Double Image / Sommoy Misty Blue
3. Abbott CH GEMRA SPECIAL QUEST
GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Gemra Simply Red
4. Shaw CH BELLEDEN COMTESSE DE LA ROUGE
Ch Stanbury Strike Havoc (AI) / GRCH Belleden De La Rouge
5. Edwards SOOKALOTT DREAMCATCHME
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Jadestone Sad Sac Sally

Australian Bred Bitch- 18 Entries
1. Carroll DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM
Ch Jamelkur Street Lethal / Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty
2. McCoy . CH JODEN CHIPSHOTNBLAZING
Ch Tykabul Esky Mojo / Joden Desire
3. Tattersall CH KYPAJUKA DISGRACEFUL HABITS
Westrova Stoic Ironbark / Kypajuka Angelic Disgrace
4. Connolly CH KABERE DEVIL GATE DRIVE
Ch Lanvilla Talk Th Talk / Ch Kabere Black Betty
5. McKenzie /Ryan . ROAIDA TOO HOT TOO HANDLE
Alport Wild Boy (imp UK) / Roaida The Bakers Dlite

Open Bitch - 15 Entries
1. Smid /Hughes NZ CH WARMASTER DOUBLE SHOT (IMP NZ)
Warmaster Just Trouble / Warmaster Double Take
2. Fraser CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY (AI)
UKCh Knockon Dance With The Devil JW(UK)/Ch Highbourne Nine Carat
3. Ross CH SWANKY WITH A BANG
UK Ch Tillcarr Pyroteknic JW (imp UK)/Ch Swanky Ohso Groovy
4. Shaw . CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Belleden La Dolce
5. Brooks BROOKSHIRE LADY CASSANDRA
Mosstrooper Man At Arms / Pepstaff Give It To Me

Veteran
Reid CH BELLEDEN WARRIORPRINCESS
GrCh Dreamcatcher TurboCharge / Ch Warree She Devil


 

Challenge Dog
GRCH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER

 


Reserve Challenge Dog 
CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM

 

Challenge Bitch
NZ CH WARMASTER DOUBLE SHOT (IMP NZ)


Reserve Challenge Bitch
CH HIGHBOURNE MAGIC OF SYDNEY (AI)

 

  Best in Show
GRCH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER

Runner Up In Show
NZ CH WARMASTER DOUBLE SHOT (IMP NZ)

Baby In Show
BELLEDEN THE HIGH KING

Minor In Show
JEHARD CALICO JACK

Puppy In Show
LACHCON ANNGELIKA

Junior In Show
VERYSHARP GOSSIP GIRL

Intermediate In Show
CH BROHEZ BLACK ART

State Bred In Show
CH GEMRA JOKERS RUM

Australian Bred In Show
DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM

Open In Show
GRCH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER

Veteran
GRCH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE


 
 
setstats 1