THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD OPEN SHOW 1

6th March 2011

JUDGE Mrs S Jewell

 

VIEW PHOTOS

 

CLASS 1 BABY PUPPY DOG   5 ent, 2 ab

 

1. SOOKALOTT SMOOTH CRIMINAL -  D & K Edwards

2. PITFORD DROP KICK MURPHY -  Ross

3. BRITISHPRIDE THE DUKE - Bowering

 

 

CLASS 2 MINOR PUPPY DOG   3 ent

 

1. SOLS TWO SOXED EYES - S Long

2. DREAMCATCHER HES CONTAGIOUS - L & N Carroll /C Darragh

3. ZARRSTAFF RED RUM - K Zarri

 

CLASS 3 PUPPY DOG   3 ent

 

1. BXACT SMOOTH OPERATOR - K Roebig

2. WARMASTER TAKE A SHOT (IMP NZ) - S Smid/S Hughes

3. DREAMCATCHER ALEAGUE OFHISOWN - L & N Carroll

CLASS 4 JUNIOR DOG   3 ent

 

1. WILTSHIRE STRAIGHT NIGHTMARE- Harris

2. LOTASTAFF THE RED EMPEROR - Sinnott

3. RUNVS AVATAR CHOPPER -Beagle/ Wolsgrove

CLASS 5 INTERMEDIATE DOG  3 ent

 

1. OCHREPATCH SIOXX PUNCH HAPPY-K & L Mercy

2. CH SOMMOY RED ASSASIN - B Sommerville

3. WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS - K Douglas

 

CLASS 10 AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG 9 ent , 1 ab

1. BEDEANY RUMBA BOY - A Gray

2. CH SOMMOY KNIGHT ASSASIN - D & K Edwards

3. TOPLACE MANPOWER - Senden/Lacey

4. BKOOL SPACE CADET - R Davis

 

CLASS 11 OPEN DOG    3 entries

 

1. CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN -  Heselden

2. CH SOMMOY DARK AND STORMY - D & K Edwards

3. SOMMOY BLACK THUNDER - B Sommerville

 

BEST DOG -  

OCHREPATCH SIOXX PUNCH HAPPY

 

RESERVE DOG - 

BEDEANY RUMBA BOY

 

CLASS 1A BABY PUPPY BITCH 9 ent

 

1. SOOKALOTT BLACK LABEL - Edwards

2. OURKNIGHTS FOREVER TOMORROW - J Faithful

3. VAGASTAFF IMSO KISSALICIOUS - Dart

4. VAGASTAFF DIVALICIOUS - L & G Stephenson

 

CLASS 2A MINOR PUPPY BITCH  5 ent

 

1. BENNON IMPERIAL JADE -  Bennetts

2. JOYDIVISION THE PERFECT KISS - N Abela & S Heselden

3. DREAMCATCHER ALILNAUGHTIER - L & N Carroll / M Seg

CLASS 3A PUPPY BITCH   4 ent, 1 ab

 

1. HAPUSTAFF BLACK SORCERESS - H Bartley

2. ASHAHARA FOOLS GOLD - A & D Payne

3. CARDNAN ROOTY TOOT TOOT - B Teufel

CLASS 4A JUNIOR BITCH   9ent

 

1. LOTASTAFF MISTY IMAGE - Sinnott

2. MAGICMINE BLACK ICE - P Hill

3. WILTSHIRE POETIC JUSTICE - Heselden

4. MOKUISHLA FIRE FLY - M Beagle

CLASS 5A INTERMEDIATE BITCH 6 ent

1. OCHREPATCH DRAMBUI DREAM - Mercy

2. WILLOWRA GYPSY SPIRIT - KL Douglas

3. FANTAZMIC LASTING IMPRESSION  - J Faithful

 

CLASS 10A AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH - 8ent., 1ab

 

1. DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM - L & N Carroll

2. VAGASTAFF DEVILICIOUS - T & V Dart

3. WAZLINSTAFF LITTLREDBUTN - Spiller

4. CH BELLEDEN ARABESQUE - B Shaw

CLASS 11A OPEN BITCH   5ent,

1. CH BELLEDEN GALLIANO KISSES - Shaw

2. STONEHEART LOVE POTION - Payne

3. CH HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH - Bartley

 

 

BEST BITCH - 

OCHREPATCH DRAMBUI DREAM

 

RESERVE BITCH 

  LOTASTAFF MISTY IMAGE

 

BEST IN SHOW  - OCHREPATCH SIOXX PUNCH HAPPY

RESERVE IN SHOW OCHREPATCH DRAMBUI DREAM

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW SOOKALOTT BLACK LABEL

OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW SOOKALOTT SMOOTH CRIMINAL

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW SOLS TWO SOXED EYES

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW BENNON IMPERIAL JADE

PUPPY IN SHOW HAPUSTAFF BLACK SORCERESS

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW BXACT SMOOTH OPERATOR

JUNIOR IN SHOW - LOTASTAFF MISTY IMAGE

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW WILTSHIRE STRAIGHT NIGHTMARE

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - OCHREPATCH SIOXX PUNCH HAPPY

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW OCHREPATCH DRAMBUI DREAM

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW BEDEANY RUMBA BOY

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM

OPEN IN SHOW - CH BELLEDEN GALLIANO KISSES

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN

 

 

 
 
setstats 1