THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD 

2nd May 2009

JUDGE – Mrs Elaine Pearson - SUNDOW UK

201 ENTRIES

 

           

CLASS 1 – BABY PUPPY DOG – 10 entries

1. SABOTEUR SERIOUS INTENT - J Chamberlain
Mosstrooper Man At Arms / Ch Stafflyte Illusion   16/01/09

2. BEAURITE MIDDLE SUN GOD - CA Drury
Beaurite Reck Havic / Beaurite Thdevil Inme   09/12/08

3. ZAHARASTAFF FILL ME UP - KA Lee
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Tykabul Analyze This   23/01/09

4. RIZENSTAR LAW MAKER - McKenzie & Ryan
Rizenstar Pull Rank / Powerpaws Touch Of Style   02/01/09

5. MANDASTAFFS DIRTY HARRY - M Darcy / N Manson
Standfast Clown Of A Tear / Standfast Little Jemm   17/12/08

CLASS 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG – 5 entries, 1 absent

1. AXLSTAFF ASTRO BOY - N Abela
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Axlstaff Ziggy Starburst   24/09/08

2. BXACT THE DARK FOOL - K Roebig
Neworder Sirius Black / Ch Orazz Turradh   13/09/08

3. ROAIDA RISKY BUSINESS - R Baker
Alport Wild Boy (imp UK) / Roaida The Bakers Dlite   10/10/08

CLASS 3 – PUPPY DOG – 8 entries

1. SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS - V Ross
Swanky Iam Bruce / Swanky Ohso Groovy   24/07/08

2. BEAURITE OPTIMUS MAXIMUS - CA Drury
GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Beaurite Tothdeviladauter   05/05/08

3. BOROLO YING N YANG - C Murphy
Ch Willspride Finnigan / Engelburg Bewitched   17/07/08

4. BAJED FAIRMONT - J & N Dawes
Bajed Yamaha / Bajed Moon Dust   07/07/08

5. LANVILLA SMOOTH CRIMINAL - SM Lane
Ch Lanvilla Nite Crime (AI) / Staffgait Two Up   27/08/08

CLASS 4 – JUNIOR DOG – 12 entries

1. WESTROVA STOIC HOME BREW - C & A Van Kleeff
Ch Crossguns Jet Setter (impUK) / Ch Crossguns Lady Madonna (imp UK)    11/02/08

2. CH GEMRA BEYOND REASON - P Abbott
GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace   10/03/08

3. BAJED MUDDY BOOTS - J & N Dawes
Bajed Yamaha / Bajed Candy Kiss   08/02/08

4. IRONSTOCK LOCK N LOAD - K Roebig
Ch Lokstoknstaff Iron Star / Beaurite Livinonaprayer   04/11/07

5. HIGHBOURNE DANCING BRAVE (AI) - C & J Frazer
Eng Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil (UK)/Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn   19/02/08

CLASS 5 – INTERMEDIATE DOG – 12 entries, 3 absent

1. CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF - L & C Doorackers
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Pipelyne Tiger Lily   30/07/06

2. CH LANVILLA NITE CRIME (AI) - SM Lane
Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis   25/12/06

3. BOROLO STORM TROOPER - W Bisman
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Engelburg Bewitched   06/09/07

4. SOMMOY DARK AND STORMY - D & K Edwards
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Sommoy Indy   18/10/07

5. SOMMOY BLACK THUNDER - B Sommerville
Sommoy Braveheart / Sommoy Contessa   20/07/07

CLASS 9 – STATE BRED DOG – 9 entries

1. BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO - I & L Stanley
GRCh Belleden Sunstone / Stanbury Sweet Embrace   06/01/07

2. BAJED SAKE - J & N Dawes
Cherabah Iron Nomad / Bajed Rain Lily   24/01/08

3. SWANKY IAM BRUCE - V Ross
Blackbugle Coda Leaeric / Swanky Rug Rat   09/12/04

4. KNIGHTLORD FIANNA EIRINN - R. & R. Price
GrCh/Eng/IreChCumhil Little Mischief(ImpIre)/ChKnightlord Medielvelmagic   14/02/04

5. CH BEAURITE HIT THE BULLSI - K Roebig
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Shirlawn Storm Girl   04/01/06

CLASS 10 – AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG – 15 entries, 3 absent

1. CH POWERPAWS JUST DO IT - KA Lee
Magicpower’s Lgndatpowerpaws (imp FIN) /Ch Powerpaws Invisibl Touch 22/04/07

2. BROHEZ TOUCH OF FOOLERY - R O’Shea
Ch Stoneheart Tom Foolery / Ch Jeolena Black Dahlia   17/01/07

3. AXLSTAFF TARTAN WARRIOR - D Tozer
Beaurite Barneys Kid / Bajed Satin Doll   13/07/03

4. CH LANVILLA WALK THE WALK (AI) - SM Lane
Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis   25/12/06

5. CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN - S Heselden
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Dreamcatcher Smoko Girl   09/05/07

CLASS 11 – OPEN DOG – 18 entries, 3 absent

1. CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN - W. Lelliott
Ch Borolo Rainmaker/Ch Willspride Molly Dooka   26/04/02

2. CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI) - A Bawden
GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / Castlebar Auspicious   31/05/07

3. CH BRINDALE TOOHELWIFYA - Brindale Kennels
GrCh Jenrana Black Mail / Ch Niatona People Will Talk (imp UK)   30/01/07

4. KNOCKON HEARD A RUMOUR AT CROSSGUNS (IMP UK) - S & L Terry/ M Evans
Ch Cashalee Charmer at Crossguns(UK)/Knockon Heavens Door(UK)   03/11/06

5. CH SANDTOYS ARSENAL - N & S Lane
GRCH Staffbach Bulletproof / Bajed Miss Peach   28/03/05

DCC - CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN
RDCC - CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)



CLASS 1A – BABY PUPPY BITCH – 16 entries

1. VAGASTAFF DEVILICIOUS - T & V Dart
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Ch Vagastaff Fergalicious  21/01/09

2. CYPRUSTAFF DARK ANGEL - T Parslow
Ch Cyprustaff Mighty Zeus / Brinred Miss Playr   07/12/08

3. ZAHARASTAFF SHES GOT THE LOOKS - KA Lee
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Tykabul Analyze This   23/01/09

4. VANSTAFF HONEY HONEY - L & G Stephenson
Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Ch Vanstaff Fire N Ice   16/01/09

5. BEAURITE INTO TH LIGHT - C Drury
Gooballz Hickifrmkanicki / Beaurite Afta Sunset   15/01/09

CLASS 2A – MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 9 entries 2 Absent

1. FANTAZMIC LASTING IMPRESSION - J Faithful/ E Roebuck-Jones
Lapwing Rauncy Ruben / Dardanians Vampetine At Fantazmic (impUK   04/10/08

2. OURKNIGHTS EBONEE DUVESSA - J Faithful
Pitford Black Demon / Vitruvian Arctic Breeze   02/11/08

3. VANNAY NOVA BLAST - RL Kozaris
Slickaz Rogue Trader / Bojharni Blaze Of Glory   04/10/08

4. PITFORD SO WHAT - A Costelloe
Pitford Black Demon / Pitford Ivory Stairs   25/10/08

5. PSYCOSTAFFS TOEY BREW - M Featherstone
Axlstaff Nitro Glyerine / Sommoy Brew of Fury   04/09/08

CLASS 3A – PUPPY BITCH – 10 entries, 1 absent

1. SWANKY REINFORCEMENT - V Ross
Swanky Iam Bruce / Swanky Ohso Groovy   24/07/08

2. SONIQUE SUN QUEEN - L Reid
GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess   25/07/08

3. WAZLINSTAFF EVIE KNEVIL - W Spiller
Ch Triplemstaff Chevrolet / Ch Wazlinstaff Siennarose   09/05/08

4. BUSTABONES SUILE EIREANNACHA (AI) - Bustabones Knls
Ir Ch Lackyle Diabhal Dearbhchlo (Ire)/Ch Bustabones Ready Set Go   12/06/08

5. BAJED FAIRY GODMOTHER - J & N Dawes
Bajed Yamaha / Bajed Moon Dust   07/07/08

CLASS 4A – JUNIOR BITCH – 16 entries

1. LANVILLA BUTTERFLY KISSES - N & S Lane/ S Hobden
Ch Lanvilla Nite Crime (AI) / Staffgait Two Up   26/02/08

2. GEMRA SWEET ABOUT ME - P Abbott
GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace   10/03/08

3. ONFIRE AIRS N GRACES (AI) - S Long
GRCH Rocellio Royal Dandy (imp UK) /Ch Onfire Roses Are Red   03/12/07

4. BOROLO LADY GUINEVERE - R Oakes & B Melvaine
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion/Ch Borolo Sweet Deception 22/01/08

5. HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD (AI) - C & J Frazer
EngCh Knockon Dance With The Divil(UK)/Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn   19/02/08

CLASS 5A – INTERMEDIATE BITCH – 15 entries, 2 absent

1. CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI) - SM Lane
Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis   25/12/06

2. BOROLO SO LA FLARE - L & G Stephenson
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Engelburg Bewitched   06/09/07

3. AXLSTAFF DRAGSTRIP GIRL - D Tozer
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Axlstaff Ziggy Starburst   06/10/07

4. SOMMOY ELLE MAY - D & K Edwards
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Sommoy Indy   18/10/07

5. VITRUVIAN ARCTIC BREEZE - J Faithful
Ch Belleden Ghost N Darknss / Tykabul Think Twice   03/09/06

CLASS 9A – STATE BRED BITCH – 12 entries

1. BOROLO DOUBLE JEOPARDY - A & AC Holman
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion/Ch Borolo Sweet Deception 22/01/08

2. SONIQUE WHITE D LITE - L Reid
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess   17/08/06

3. CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY UD - P. Hill
Cherabah ThDevil NBlack/ Bajed Miss Plum   03/05/04

4. WILLOWSTAF FLAUNT IT - K Bischof
Ch Powerbilt The Slasher / Tykabul You Talkin To Me   11/09/06

5. CH VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS - T & V Dart
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious   29/03/07

CLASS 10A – AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH – 17 entries, 4 absent

1. CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW - PE & AL Membery
Jeolena A Boy Called Sue / Classicstaff Solid Gold   12/12/06

2. CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT - C & J Frazer
GRCH Koendidda Umrum / Ch Highbourne Vintage Crop   27/08/04

3. SOMMOY INDY - B Sommerville
Sommoy Braveheart / Sommoy Contessa   28/04/06

4. DREAMCATCHER ALILNAUGHTY - L & N Carroll
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov / Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child   15/06/05

5. TUATAHI TRIBAL TATTOO - J Butler / M O’Brien
Ch Powerbilt Dark Agent / Staffbach Black Diva   25/05/07

CLASS 11A – OPEN BITCH – 15 entries, 7 absent

1. CH JODEN TEMPTRESS - K Roebig
Ch Tuskstock It Wasn’t Me / Ch Joden Renegade Fighter  03/01/06

2. CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN - C & J Frazer
Takilla’s Taboo Noire (UK) / Ch Knockon Bitter Sweet (UK)  02/10/04

3. CH JAYNEZE HAKUNA MATATA (IMP UK) - N & S Lane
EngCh Polynesian Waka Navigator/Aboriginal At It Chewed At Jayneze  06/10/05

4. MOKUISHLA BEATRIX KIDDO - S Zammit
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Ch Hellfyre Wayward Angel  18/05/06

5. JADESTONE SAD SAC SALLY - D & K Edwards
Riverhaven Cracker Jack / Jadestone Little Lucinda  24/09/05

CHALLENGE BITCH
CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
CH JODEN TEMPTRESS



BEST IN SHOW
CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN

RESERVE IN SHOW & OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW
CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW
VAGASTAFF DEVILICIOUS

OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW
SABOTEUR SERIOUS INTENT

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
FANTAZMIC LASTING IMPRESSION

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW
AXLSTAFF ASTRO BOY

PUPPY IN SHOW
SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW
SWANKY REINFORCEMENT

JUNIOR IN SHOW
WESTROVA STOIC HOME BREW

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW
GEMRA SWEET ABOUT ME

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW
CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF

STATE BRED IN SHOW
BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO

OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW
BOROLO DOUBLE JEOPARDY

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW
CH POWERPAWS JUST DO IT

OPEN IN SHOW
CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW
CH JODEN TEMPTRESS







 

 

 
 
setstats 1