THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD 

12th December 2009

JUDGE – Mr Craig Frazer - HIGHBOURNE NSW

144 ENTRIES

 

           

 

CLASS 1 – BABY PUPPY DOG – 8 entries 2 absent

 

1st            GEMRA CLONE WAR                                                      P Abbott

                 Ch Castlebar Crown Jester / Ch Gemra Aces High             28/06/09

 

2nd            SOOKALOTT GALILEO                                                D & K Edwards

                 GRCH Belleden Red Warrior / Sommoy Black Pearl         09/07/09

 

3rd            GEMRA CHASE TH ACE                                                    P Abbott

                 Ch Castlebar Crown Jester / Ch Gemra Aces High                28/06/09

 

4th            AXLSTAFF GOMEZ                                                                D Tozer

                 GRCH Neworder Bombe Alaska / Axlstaff Dragstrip Girl            04/09/09

 

CLASS 2 – MINOR PUPPY DOG – 5 entries 0 Absent

 

1st            TYKABUL SHOW YOUR COLOURS                             JL Austin-Cleary

                 Magicpowers Lgnd at Powerpaws(impFin)/Ch Tykabul High Maintenance  19/05/09

 

2nd            USHERIN RANGATIRA                                                   M Darragh

               Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Wiltshire Leather N Lace            25/04/09

 

3rd            WILLOWRA HUGO BOSS                                              K Douglas

            Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Koendidda Cymreig Sipsi         03/04/09

 

CLASS 3 – PUPPY DOG – 3 entries 0 Absent

 

1st            PICKAXE JUST A GIGOLO                                         G Butcher

                 Westrova Stoic Tooheys / Pickaxe Lap Dancer             30/01/09

 

2nd            ZAHARASTAFF FILL ME UP                                      KA Lee

                 Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Tykabul Analyse This           23/01/09

 

3rd            WILLOWRA HARRY HOUDINI                                          KL Douglas

                 Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Koendidda Cymreig Sipsi       03/04/09

 

CLASS 4 – JUNIOR DOG – 7 entries 1 Absent

 

1st            SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS                                           V Ross

                Swanky Iam Bruce / Swanky Ohso Groovy                         24/07/08

 

2nd            BULLHAWK FIRST EDITION                                           J & E Strachan

                 Eng Ch Sajojistaff Back in Black / Takilla’s Angel Dhu       12/10/08

 

3rd            AXLSTAFF ASTRO BOY                                                 N Abela

                 Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Axlstaff Ziggy Starburst                 24/09/08

 

CLASS 5 – INTERMEDIATE DOG – 13 entries 1 Absent

 

1st            PEPSTAFF LATEST NEWS                                     KL Osborne

                NZ/Aust Ch Warfare Last of the Mohician /Ch Tykabul Black Dahlia                30/05/08

 

2nd            CH TYKABUL ESKY MOJO                                     JL Austin-Cleary

                Wironstaff Manpower / Ch Tykabul High Maintenance            12/03/08

 

3rd            BEDEANY RUMBA BOY                                                    A Gray

                  Bundyrumba Sir Winalot / Ratacallady Lady In Red            01/12/07

 

4th            LANDASTAFF BLOW MY MIND                                              R Newland

                Ch Stafisfy To Die For / Landastaff Just Dazzling                        08/10/07

 

5th            GEMRA URBAN ACE                                                             P Abbott

                GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace            10/03/08

 

CLASS 9 – STATE BRED DOG –  6 entries

 

1st              BAJED SAKE                                                                   J & N Dawes

                  Cherabah Iron Nomad / Bajed Rain Lily                               24/01/08

 

2nd        CH SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE                                   V Ross

             Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic/GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy             11/10/06

 

3rd              CH SOMMOY KNIGHT ASSASIN                               B Sommerville

                  Sommoy Braveheart / Jadestone Sad Sac Sally                      09/04/07

 

CLASS 10 – AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG –  11 entries 5 Absent

 

1st        CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF                                                L & C Doorackers

            Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Pipelyne Tiger Lily                   30/07/06

 

2nd        CH POWERPAWS JUST DO IT                                            KA Lee

             Magicpower’s Lgndatpowerpaws (imp FIN) /Ch Powerpaws Invisibl Touch 22/04/07

 

3rd        CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET                                  J Cowling

            Ch Shaonui Black Adder/ Triplemstaff Miss Witch                   02/03/06

 

CLASS 11 – OPEN DOG –10 entries 3 Absent

 

1st        CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)              A Bawden

            GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / Castlebar Auspicious                    31/05/07

 

2nd        CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL                                E & L Birkeland

                  Rayonnoire The Nomad / Ch Jamelkur Shoin Shine                03/03/06

 

3rd        CH. STAFFSTRUCK HIGHVELOCITY                              S Gardner & K Martin

                  Mobland The Crusader / Staffstruck Daydreamaley              23/04/03

 

CHALLENGE DOG - CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)      A Bawden

 

RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG - PEPSTAFF LATEST NEWS              KL Osborne

 

CLASS 1A – BABY PUPPY BITCH –  10 entries

 

1st            GEMRA SPECIAL QUEST                                               P Abbott

                GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Gemra Simply Red             20/08/09

 

2nd            SOOKALOTT MY LEGACY                                            D & K Edwards

                 GRCH Belleden Red Warrior / Sommoy Black Pearl         09/07/09

 

3rd            TAINO DANCES WITH WOLVES                               L & C Doorackers

                  Rayonnaire The Nomad / Taino Kicking Bird               21/07/09

 

4th            TAINO WIND DANCER                                                L & C Doorackers

                  Rayonnaire The Nomad / Taino Kicking Bird                 21/07/09

 

5th            GIVEAWOFF PRIDE OV POWER                                  P Abbott

                GRCH Gemra Power Nglory / Shiandylan Angel               31/07/09

 

CLASS 2A – MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 11 entries

 

1st            BELLEDEN ARABESQUE                                                          B Shaw

                 Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Belleden La Dolce              01/05/09

 

2nd            USHERIN PANIA OF THE REEF                                        M Darragh

                 Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Wiltshire Leather N Lace            25/04/0

 

3rd            WAZLINSTAFF LITTLREDBUTN                                         W Spiller

                  Wazlinstaff Happy Jack / Ch Wazlisntaff Siennarose            05/06/09

 

4th            LOTASTAFF IZADORABELLE                                         D Sinnott

                Toplace Man Power / Aceblue Fiesty Wench                     03/04/09

 

5th            STONEHEART LOVE POTION                                             A & C Trimble

                Powerpaws Two Sox / Challenger At Stoneheart (imp NZ)       13/03/09

 

CLASS 3A – PUPPY BITCH –  10 entries 3 Absent

 

1st            DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM                              L & N Carroll

                Ch Jamelkur Street Lethal / Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty            23/02/09

 

2nd            VAGASTAFF DEVILICIOUS                                                    T & V Dart

                 Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Ch Vagastaff Fergalicious  21/01/09

 

3rd            TOPLACE NOMADS OOH LAH LAH                                             J Lacey

                 Rayonnoire The Nomad / Ch Swanky Ooh Lah Lah                        12/03/09

 

4th            BOROLO HEAVENLY WHISPER                                  A & AC Holman

                Rayonnoire The Nomad / Borolo Black Pearl                   22/01/09

 

5th            USHERIN AROHA                                                             N & B Boyle

                Ch Powerpaws Just Do It / Wiltshire Leather N Lace            25/04/09

 

CLASS 4A – JUNIOR BITCH –   9 entries

 

1st            SOFASOGOOD THEODORABUL                            JL Austin-Cleary

            Ch Tykabul The Cracker / Joden Silhouette                   25/10/08

 

2nd            ROAIDA TEESSIDE LASS                                           T McManus / R Baker

                 Alport Wild Boy (imp UK) / Roaida The Bakers Dlite       10/10/08

 

3rd            LLACHAR DON’T RUSH ME                                            Abelo & McClelland

                Ch Powerbilt Dark Agent / Llachar Bridget Jones                14/09/08

 

4th            FANTAZMIC LASTING IMPRESSION                                 J Faithful/ E Roebuck-Jones

                Lapwing Rauncy Ruben / Dardanians Vampetine At Fantazmic (impUK)  04/10/08

 

5th            TAINO DANCING BUTTERFLY                                     L & C Doorackers

                Ch Taino Painted Chief / Ch Kabere Bo Ita Nitika            16/07/08

 

CLASS 5A – INTERMEDIATE BITCH –   16 entries 3 Absent

 

1st            PEPSTAFF LETS GET LOUD                                        KL Osborne

                 NZ/Aust Ch Warfare Last of the Mohician / Ch Tykabul Black Dahlia                30/05/08

 

2nd           CH SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED                                           V Ross

                Swanky Optimum Force/ Ch Swanky Groovy Whitedlite            06/12/07

 

3rd            XAMRIK MARILYN MUNROE                                        N Temple

                Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion/Mavrik Cherry Bomb  03/09/07

 

4th            BODEAWAY ANGEL DUST                                      P & S Tjerkstra

                Ch Bomchassa Saddleboy / Ch Slickaz Dark Angel    18/01/08

 

5th            CH GEMRA SWEET ABOUT ME                               P Abbott

                GRCG Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace 10/03/08

 

CLASS 9A – STATE BRED BITCH –   9 entries

 

1st        CH GEMRA ULTRA VIOLET                                             P Abbott

            Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/GRCH Gemra Black Ace              30/12/06

 

2nd        CH HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH                                   H Bartley

            Warree Wizard CD CDX/Hapustaff Abracadabra CD CDX     30/07/07

 

3rd        TAINO KICKING BIRD                                                  L & C Doorackers

            Orazz Pog Mhon / Pipelyne Tiger Lily                              04/09/07

 

4th         BOMCHASSA TOUCHOGREATNES                             K Hudson           

             Mosstrooper Travellinman / Bomchassa Keata               12/09/07

 

5th        OURKNIGHTS EBONEE DUVESSA                            J Faithful

            Pitford Black Demon / Vitruvian Arctic Breeze              02/11/08

 

CLASS 10A – AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH –  8 entries

 

1st            SWANKY OH SO GROOVY                                           V Ross

                Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy      11/10/06

 

2nd            POWERBILT MOLLY VOGUE                                      JL Austin-Cleary

                Ch Powerbilt Dark Agent / Tykabul Think Twice               06/05/05

 

3rd            SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY                                              J Chamberlain

                GrCh Belleden Sunstone / Stafflyte Illusion                        08/08/07

 

4th            CH TYKABUL BLACK DAHLIA                                          KL Osborne

                Ch Tuskstock It Wasn’t Me / Ch Tykabul High Maintenance  25/11/06

 

5th            CHABLAKMOR TRUE EUPHORIA                                 T McManus

                Skybreaker War Chant / Ch Chablakmor Reality Bites     17/07/07

 

CLASS 11A – OPEN BITCH –   8 entries 3 Absent

 

1st        CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH                                        J Lacey

            Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy     11/10/06

 

2nd        CH WAZLINSTAFF SIENNAROSE                                  W Spiller

             Knightlord Phantomenace / Belleden Brindlebella              19/04/05

 

3rd        CH GEMRA ACES HIGH                                                  P Abbott

            GRCh Jamelkur Cruzin Star /GRCh Gemra Black Ace         04/10/05

 

4th            BOMCHASSA CALL ME BINDI                                      P & S Tjerkstra

                Bomchassa Miwok Kaliska / Bomchassa Liajet                01/05/07

 

 

 

CHALLENGE BITCH - CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH       J Lacey

 

RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH - SOFASOGOOD THEODORABUL                JL Austin-Cleary


BEST IN SHOW - CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

 

RESERVE IN SHOW & OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW - CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - GEMRA CLONE WAR

 

OPPOSITE BABY IN SHOW - GEMRA SPECIAL QUEST

 

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - BELLEDEN ARABESQUE

 

OPPOSITE MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - TYKABUL SHOW YOUR COLOURS

 

PUPPY IN SHOW - DREAMCATCHER ITS NOT ABOUT HIM

 

OPPOSITE PUPPY IN SHOW - PICKAXE JUST A GIGOLO

 

JUNIOR IN SHOW - SOFASOGOOD THEODORABUL

 

OPPOSITE JUNIOR IN SHOW - SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS

 

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - PEPSTAFF LATEST NEWS

 

OPPOSITE INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - PEPSTAFF LETS GET LOUD

 

STATE BRED IN SHOW - BAJED SAKE

 

OPPOSITE STATE BRED IN SHOW - CH GEMRA ULTRA VIOLET

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - SWANKY OH SO GROOVY

 

OPP AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF

                

OPEN IN SHOW - CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

 

OPPOSITE OPEN IN SHOW - CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)

 

 
 
setstats 1