THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD OPEN SHOW

9th March 2008

JUDGE – MRS C HOLMAN

 

VIEW PHOTOS

 

 

BABY PUPPY DOG – 2 entries

1.SWANKY QUALITY CONTROLLD - Richardson

2.  HORDOR ROCK JAW - K Allen & K Cox

 

BABY PUPPY BITCH – 7 entries, 1 absent

1. SWANKY QUINTESSENCE - Ross

2. SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED       - Ross

3. VANSTAFF BLACK BETTY -Webb

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG – 4 entries

1. SABOTEUR SERIAL OFFENDER - J Poulsen

2. TAINO LONE WOLF   - L & C Doorackers

3.  GOOBALLZ HICKIFRMKANICKI - J Willmot

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH – 10 entries

1. SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY - J Chamberlain

2. SABOTEUR SWEET PEA - J Chamberlain

3. MERALLA WHITE PERIL - V Ross

4. SOMMOY RUBY ROSE - J McHardy

 

PUPPY DOG – 2 entries

1. VAGASTAFF I SEE RED - T & V Dart

               2. SOMMOY KNIGHT ASSASIN- B Sommerville

 

 

PUPPY BITCH – 5 entries, 1 absent

1. SABOTEUR SUGAR N SPICE - K Davis

2. VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS- T & V Dart

3. SOMMOY BLACK PEARL - B Sommerville

JUNIOR DOG – 7 entries, 1 absent

1. BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE - R Brown

2. SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE - V Ross

3. BULLYBOUYS IL DIVO - R Brown

JUNIOR BITCH – 3 entries

1. SWANKY OOH LAH LAH - J Lacey & V Ross

2. CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW- Membery

3. BUROJU THE IRISH MURPHY - C Murphy

 

 

INTERMEDIATE DOG –  5 entries

1. DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD - Carroll

2. WILLSPRIDE LEGEND- T Maycock

3. ONFIRE MEAN MACHINE - M Gillespie

 

INTERMEDIATE BITCH – 8 entries, 1 absent

1. KOENDIDDA CYMREIG SIPSI - K Douglas

2. AXLSTAFF ZIGGY STARBURST- D Tozer

3. SONIQUE WHITE D LITE- L Reid

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG –  7 entries, 1absent

1.CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET Cowling

2. CH CELSUZ RED BARRON L. Clarke

3. THORSTAL THGODOVSUMASUN - M Jakes

 

 

AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH – 6 entries

1. SWANKY OH SO GROOVY - V Ross

2. DREAMCATCHER ALILNAUGHTY - Carroll

3. MAVRIK CHERRY BOMB -N Temple

OPEN DOG –  6 entries, 2 absent

1. KNIGHTLORD FIANNA EIRINN - R. & R. Price

2. DREAMCATCHER SIX SHOOTER - Carroll

3.BUNDYRUMBA SIR WINALOT Cummings/Jorgensen

OPEN BITCH – 4 entries

1. CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX - P. Hill

2. CH BULLYBOUYS DESERT JEWEL - Brown

3. CH. BELLEDEN WARRIORPRINCESS - Reid

 

  BEST DOG – BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE

RESERVE DOG –SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE

 

  BEST BITCH - SWANKY OH SO GROOVY

RESERVE BITCH - SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

 

BEST IN SHOW - SWANKY OH SO GROOVY

Reserve in Show - SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

Opposite sex in Show - BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE

 

Baby in Show - SWANKY QUINTESSENCE

Opposite Baby in Show - SWANKY QUALITY CONTROLLD

 

Minor in Show - SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY

Opposite Minor in Show - SABOTEUR SERIAL OFFENDER

 

Puppy in Show - SABOTEUR SUGAR N SPICE

Opposite Puppy in Show - VAGASTAFF I SEE RED

 

Junior in Show - SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

Opposite Junior in SHow - BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE

 

Intermediate in Show - DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD

Opposite Intermediate in Show - KOENDIDDA CYMREIG SIPSI

 

Aust Bred in Show - SWANKY OH SO GROOVY

Opposite Aust Bred in Show – CH TRIPLEMSTAFF CHEVROLET

 

Open in Show - KNIGHTLORD FIANNA EIRINN

Opposite Open IN Show - CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX

   

PROPERTY & SWEEPSTAKES JUDGE - MR BJ JAMES

 

YOUNG QUEENSLANDER – 5 entries

SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE  V Ross

 

BEST CHAMPION – 3 entries

CH triplemstaff Chevrolet  J Cowling

 

BEST DESEXED – 3 entries

CH KNIGHTLORD MEDIEVELMAGIC  R & R Price

GRCH Belleden Red Warrior/ Ricospride Sonic Gimp                  

 

BEST VETERAN 7 TO 10 YEARS – 8 entries, 1 absent

 KNIGHTLORD PHANTOMENACE  W Spiller

GRCH Belleden Red Warrior/ Ricospride Sonic Gimp                  

 

BEST OPPOSITE SEX VETERAN 7 TO 10 YEARS –

CH. HAPUSTAFF BLACK MAGIC CDX AD JD  P. Hill

 Standfast Tonkka Truck/ Ch Hapustaff Magic Image CD                        

 

VETERAN 10 YEARS AND OVER – 2 entries

CH WARREE SHE DEVIL  B Shaw

Ch Brindle Statesman (Imp UK) / Warree Red Empress

 

BEST MOVEMENT – 7 entries, 1 absent

VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS    T & V Dart

 

BEST HEAD – 10 entries, 1absent

DREAMCATCHER SIX SHOOTER L & N Carroll

 

BEST RED COAT – 4 entries,1 absent

CH CELSUZ RED BARRON L. Clarke

 

BEST BRINDLE COAT – 8 entries

WILLSPRIDE LEGEND - T Maycock

 

BEST PIED/WHITE COAT – 4 entries, 2 absent

SONIQUE WHITE D LITE - L Reid

 
 
setstats 1