IPSWICH KENNEL CLUB

8th JUNE 2008 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE Mrs B Smith - COSSACKS (UK) 

 

VIEW CRITIQUES CLICK HERE

 

Baby Puppy Dog 5 entries 0 absent **

1.C & J Frazer HIGHBOURNE DANCING BRAVE (AI)
Eng Ch Knockon Dance With The Divil (UK)/

Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
2. S Gardner & K Martin WESTROVA STOIC TOOHEYS
Ch Crossguns Jet Setter (impUK)/Ch Crossguns

Lady Madonna (imp UK)
3. N & B Boyle SHKIRI COLLISION
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Shkiri Prissy Paris

Baby Puppy Bitch 11 entered 0 absent

1. A & AC Holman BOROLO DOUBLE JEOPARDY
S. Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion D. Ch Borolo Sweet Deception
2. C & J Frazer HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD (AI)
S. EngCh Knockon Dance With The Divil(UK) D. Ch Rayonnoire Canny Bairn
3. J & N Dawes BAJED MYSTIC POWERS
S. Bajed Yamaha D. Bajed Candy Kiss

Minor Puppy Dog 9 entries 4 absent


1. G White FREEFLOW MASTER CRUZ
S. Billylee Bronco Man D. Billylee Angel Fight
2. D Richardson SWANKY QUALITY CONTROLLD
S. Swanky Optimum Force D. Ch Swanky Groovy Whitedlite
3. D & K Edwards SOMMOY DARK AND STORMY
S. Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis D. Sommoy Indy

Minor Puppy Bitch 11 entered 3 absent **


1. D Tozer AXLSTAFF DRAGSTRIP GIRL
S. Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis D. Axlstaff Ziggy Starburst
2. D & K Edwards SOMMOY ELLE MAY
S. Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis D. Sommoy Indy
3. V Ross SWANKY QUINTESSENCE
S. Swanky Optimum Force D. Ch Swanky Groovy Whitedlite

Puppy Dog 11 entries 2 absent

1. W Bisman BOROLO STORM TROOPER
2. Mr & Mrs PJ Ross JODEN BLACK ZULU
S. Ch Powerbilt The Slasher D. Joden Delta Dawn
3. J Hebbard WAURSTAFFORD SONNY BILL
S. Ch Ashahara Young Harry D. Waurstafford High Roller

Puppy Bitch 14 entered 3 absent **

1. J Chamberlain SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY
S. GRCH Belleden Sunstone D. CH Stafflyte Illusion
2. V Ross MERALLA WHITE PERIL
S. Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion D. Swanky Kool and Groovy
3. H Bartley HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH
S. Warree Wizard CD CCD D. Hapustaff Abracadabra CD CCD

Junior Dog 11 entries 2 absent **

1. I & L Stanley BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO
2. KA Lee POWERPAWS JUST DO IT
3. S Heselden WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN

Junior Bitch 10 entered 1 absent

1. PE & AL Membery CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW
2. M Darragh & S Heselden WILTSHIRE LEATHER N LACE
3. L Clarke VAGASTAFF JEON D ARC

Intermediate Dog 9 entries 1 absent **

1. Farmers RIZENSTAR RED DEVIL
2. R Brown BULLYBOUYS IL DIVO
3. L & N Carroll DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD

Intermediate Bitch 18 entered 4 absent

1. K Douglas KOENDIDDA CYMREIG SIPSI
2. D Tozer AXLSTAFF ZIGGY STARBURST
3. J Faithful VITRUVIAN ARTIC BREEZE

Australian Bred Dog 15 entries 0 absent **

1. M Saunders & K Stevens CH PENNYFLOWER NEDOVTHNIGHT
2. R Brown BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE
3. L & N Carroll DREAMCATCHER SIX SHOOTER

Australian Bred Bitch 14 entered 2 absent

1. C & J Frazer CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT
2. M Saunders & K Stevens CH YANTABULA WOTTA GEM
3. R Newland LANDASTAFF JUST DAZZLING

 

Open Dog 14 entries 1 absent **
1. AUST/NZ CH WARFARE LAST OF THE MOHICIAN (IMPNZ) -
Aldous
2. CH ACRSTAFF RISKY BUSINESS - Truhaven Kennels
3. CH BOROLO ARCH NEMESIS - Holman

Open Bitch 18 entered 2 absent
1. CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN -
Frazer
2. CH. DREAMCATCHER SMOKO GIRL -
Heselden
3.CH STAFFLYTE ILLUSION - Chamberlain

CHALLENGE DOG
S & P Aldous AUST/NZ CH WARFARE LAST OF THE MOHICIAN (IMPNZ)
RESERVE CHALLENGE DOG
Truhaven Kennels CH ACRSTAFF RISKY BUSINESS

CHALLENGE BITCH
C & J Frazer CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN
RESERVE CHALLENGE BITCH
C & J Frazer CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT

 
 
setstats 1