THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD 

7th JUNE 2008 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE – Mrs C Lee - CONSTONES UK 

 

Baby Puppy Dog 11 entries 1 absent


1. WESTROVA STOIC TOOHEYS - 

S Gardner & K Martin 
2.  HIGHBOURNE DANCING BRAVE (AI) - 

C & J Frazer
3. SHKIRI COLLISION -N & B Boyle 
4. BULLYBOUYS DROVERS DREAM -
R Brown
5. BAJED MUDDY BOOTS -J & N Dawes 

Baby Puppy Bitch 18 entries 1 absent

1. HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD (AI) -

C & J Frazer 
2. BAJED MYSTERY LADY - J & N Dawes 
3. BAJED MYSTIC POWERS - J & N Dawes 
4. BODEAWAY ANGEL DUST -P & S Tjerkstra 
5. BOROLO DOUBLE JEOPARDY -

A & C Holman 

Minor Puppy Dog 10 entries 3 absent

1. KRAZYSTAFF MUKNUPMGRITT -

M Saunders & K Stevens
2. GOOBALLZ HICKIFRMKANICKI -JM Willmot
3. BOMCHASSA MOVINON - P & S Tjerkstra 
4.SOMMOY DARK AND STORMY-D&K Edwards 
5.  SWANKY QUALITY CONTROLLD -

D Richardson

Minor Puppy Bitch  14 entries 0 absent

1. PICKAXE ANNIKKI -
M Corbert 
2. AXLSTAFF DRAGSTRIP GIRL - D Tozer 
3. SWANKY QUINTESSENCE - V Ross 
4. VANSTAFF BLACK BETTY - T Webb 
5. SOMMOY BETTY BOOP - B Sommerville  

 

Puppy Dog 11 enties 0 absent

1. JODEN BLACK ZULU -Mr & Mrs PJ Ross
2. MAIDENHEAVEN BY BOSCOE -A Elatm 
3. BOROLO STORM TROOPER -W Bisman
4. WAURSTAFFORD SONNY BILL - J Hebbard
5. SOMMOY BLACK THUNDER - B Sommerville

Puppy Bitch 12 entries 1 absent

1. HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH -
H Bartley 
2. MOSSTROOPER MAKE NICE - 

S Gardner & K Martin 
3. SABOTEUR SWEET PEA - L Millhouse 
4. BELLEDEN FLEUR DE ROUGE - B Shaw 
5. SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY - J Chamberlain  

Junior Dog 13 entries 2 absent

1. WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN -S Heselden 
2. CH TYKABUL THE CRACKER -Austin Cleary/Saunders/Stevens 
3. POWERPAWS JUST DO IT -KA Lee 
4.  RIZENSTAR STONEHENGE -S McKenzie
5. TOPLACE SOS -Miss Lacey 

Junior Bitch11 entries 1 absent

1. CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW - 

PE & AL Membery 
2.  ROYALREDS LADY OV EATONS - 

MH Elliot & JT Weeks
3. SOMMOY BLACK PEARL - B Sommerville 
4. BOMCHASSA CALL ME BINDI - P & S Tjerkstra 
5. WILTSHIRE LEATHER N LACE - M Darragh & S Heselden 

Intermediate Dog 10 entries 2 absent

1. SLICKAZ ROUGE TRADER - 
B Tevfel
2. CH SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE - V Ross
3. CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF -L & C Doorackers
4. RIZENSTAR PULL RANK -S McKenzie
5. TYKABUL BETTER MAN - K Osbourne 

Intermediate Bitch 19 entries 4 absent

1. SWANKY OH SO GROOVY -
V Ross 
2. SAJOMARBE BLACK PEARL - J Straub
3. SWANKY OOH LAH LAH -
J Lacey & V Ross 
4. CH PRATTSTAFF CARAMEL CROWN - 

J & M Pratt 
5. BAJED SCARIE MARY -
J & N Dawes 

State Bred Dog  11 entries 2 absent

1. BELLEDEN ROCCO -
A Byrne
2. DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD -L & N Carroll
3. BULLYBOUYS IL DIVO -R Brown
4. CH CELSUZ RED BARRON -L. Clarke 
5. WILLSPRIDE LEGEND -T Maycock 

State Bred Bitch 8 entries 2 absent

1. VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS -
T & V Dart 
2. ROYALREDS LADY OV EVERTON - 

M Elliot & JT Weeks 
3. BOROLO BLACK PEARL - A & C Holman 
4. CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX - P Hill 
5. CH ONFIRE ROSES ARE RED - S Long 

Aust Bred Dog  18 entries 2 absent

1. VAGASTAFF I SEE RED -T & V Dart 
2.CH BELLEDEN GHOST N DARKNSS- JFaithful 
3.MOSSTROOPER TRAVELLINMAN -C Leyden 
4.CH PENNYFLOWER NEDOVTHNIGHT -

M Saunders & K Stevens 
5. COSWECAN DUDLEY -G Chandler & J Chapman 

Aust Bred Bitch 16 entries 2 absent

1. CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT - 

C & J Frazer 
2. MOKUISHLA BEATRIX KIDDO -
S Zammit 
3. CH YANTABULA WOTTA GEM - 

M Saunders & K Stevens 
4. KNIGHTSKY WILDEST DREAMS - 

A & T O’Dea 
5. CH SWANKY GROOVY WHITEDLITE - 

V Ross 

Open Dog 16 entries 2 absent

1. AUST/NZ CH WARFARE LAST OF THE MOHICIAN (IMPNZ) - S & P Aldous

2. CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN -W Lelliott 
3. STAFAHOLIC CAFFEINE HIGH -A Bainbridge 
4. AUST & NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION -B Shaw
5. CH BOROLO ARCH NEMESIS -A & C Holman 

Open Bitch 22 entries 2 absent

1. CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN - 

C & J Frazer 
2. CH JODEN TEMPTRESS - K Roebig 
3. CH BULLYBOUYS DESERT JEWEL - 

R. Brown 
4. CH MOSSTROOPER GET MORTAL - 

S. Consadine 
5. CH BOROLO SWEET DECEPTION - 

A& C Holman

DCC - WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN -S Heselden 

RDCC - AUST/NZ CH WARFARE LAST OF THE MOHICIAN (IMPNZ) - S & P Aldous

BCC - CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT - 

C & J Frazer 

RBCC - CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN

Best In Show - CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT - C & J Frazer 

Reserve In Show - CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN - C & J Frazer 

Opposite Sex In Show - WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN -S Heselden 

 

Baby Puppy In Show -WESTROVA STOIC TOOHEYS - S Gardner & K Martin 

Opposite Sex Baby Puppy In Show - HIGHBOURNE KNOCK ON WOOD (AI) -C & J Frazer 

Minor Puppy In Show - PICKAXE ANNIKKI - M Corbert

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - KRAZYSTAFF MUKNUPMGRITT -M Saunders & K Stevens

Puppy In Show - JODEN BLACK ZULU -Mr & Mrs PJ Ross

Opposite Puppy In Show - HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH - H Bartley 

Junior In Show - WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN -S Heselden 

Opposite Junior In Show - CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW - PE & AL Membery 

Intermediate In Show - SWANKY OH SO GROOVY - V Ross 

Opposite Intermediate In Show - SLICKAZ ROUGE TRADER -  B Tevfel

State Bred In Show - VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS - T & V Dart

Opposite State Bred In Show - BELLEDEN ROCCO - A Byrne

Aust Bred In Show - CH HIGHBOURNE NINE CARAT - C & J Frazer 

Opposite Aust Bred In Show -  VAGASTAFF I SEE RED -T & V Dart 

Open In Show - CH RAYONNOIRE CANNY BAIRN - C & J Frazer 

Opposite Open In Show -AUST/NZ CH WARFARE LAST OF THE MOHICIAN (IMPNZ) - S & P Aldous

 

 

 

 

 
 
setstats 1