THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD 

13th December 2008 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE – Mrs C Trimble - STONEHEART

207 ENTRIES

 

Baby Puppy Dog 13 entries 0 absent
1. V Ross SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS
(Swanky Iam Bruce / Swanky Ohso Groovy)
2. C Murphy BOROLO YING N YANG
(Ch Willspride Finnigan / Engelburg Bewitched)
3. SM Lane LANVILLA SMOOTH CRIMINAL
(Ch Lanvilla Nite Crime (AI) / Staffgait Two Up)
4. B & D Power POWERPARK HELLS KITCHEN
(Jamelkur Show Machine / Shinystaffs Chilli)
5. B Shaw SONIQUE DE LA MER
(GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess)


Baby Puppy Bitch  18 entries 1 absent
1. A & AC Holman BOROLO AFTER MIDNIGHT
(Ch Willspride Finnigan / Engelburg Bewitched)
2. L Reid SONIQUE SUN QUEEN
(GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess)
3. V Ross SWANKY REINFORCEMENT
(Swanky Iam Bruce / Swanky Ohso Groovy)
4. L & C Doorackers TAINO DANCING BUTTERFLY
(Ch Taino Painted Chief / Ch Kabere Bo Ita Nitika)
5. A & AC Holman BOROLO A SMILE FROM A VEIL
(Ch Willspride Finnigan / Engelburg Bewitched)

 

Minor Puppy Dog  9 entries 2 absent
1. CA Drury BEAURITE OPTIMUS MAXIMUS
(GRCH Belleden Sunstone / Beaurite Tothdeviladauter)
2. M Jurkow SHINDARRAH LEGEND HAS IT (AI)
(Ch Pickaxe White Fire / Gayleastaff Bratz Angel)
3. K Roebig BEAURITE DAREDEVIL
(Ch Beaurite Hit The Bullsi / Beaurite Elektra)
4. K Bischof WILLOWSTAF MAXIMUM IMPACT
(Ch Taino Painted Chief / Willowstaf Flaunt)




Minor Puppy Bitch  12 entries 1 absent
1. B Shaw BUSTABONES SUILE EIREANNACHA (AI)
(Ir Ch Lackyle Diabhal Dearbhchlo (Ire)/Ch Bustabones Ready Set Go)
2. M Jurkow SHINDARRAH ANGEL OF FIRE (AI)
(Ch Pickaxe White Fire / Gayleastaff Bratz Angel)
3. B Shaw BELLEDEN UNDA THDEVILS SPELL
(Triffstaff Cominonstrong / Ch Belleden Spellbound)
4. C Drury BEAURITE AURORA
(Ch Beaurite Hit The Bullsi / Beaurite Elektra)
5. JA Cummings LESARA SUNSET JEWEL
(Bundyrumba Ransoms Trade / Celsuz Red Pride Girl)

Puppy Dog 6entries 0 Absent
1. P Abbott GEMRA BEYOND REASON
(GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace)
2. J Chivers BELLEDEN CHOCKA BLOCK
(Triffstaff Cominonstrong / Ch Belleden Spellbound)
3. J Lacey / P Abbott GEMRA URBAN ACE
(GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace)



 Puppy Bitch 10 entries 1 absent
1. N & S Lane/ S&S Hobden LANVILLA BUTTERFLY KISSES
(Ch Lanvilla Nite Crime (AI) / Staffgait Two Up)
2. P Abbott GEMRA SWEET ABOUT ME
(GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / GRCH Gemra Black Ace)
3. L & C Doorackers TAINO FREE SPIRIT
(GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Kabere Bo Ita Nikita)
4. A & AC Holman BOROLO DOUBLE JEOPARDY
(Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion/Ch Borolo Sweet Deception)
5. J & N Dawes BAJED MYSTIC POWERS
(Bajed Yamaha / Bajed Candy Kiss)

Junior Dog  13 entries 1 absent
1. Mr & Mrs PJ Ross JODEN BLACK ZULU
(Ch Powerbilt The Slasher / Joden Delta Dawn)
2. K Roebig IRONSTAFF LOCK N LOAD
(Ch Lokstoknstaff Iron Star / Beaurite Livinonaprayer)
3. W Bisman BOROLO STORM TROOPER
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Engelburg Bewitched)
4. B Sommerville SOMMOY BLACK THUNDER
(Sommoy Braveheart / Sommoy Contesssa)
5. R McManus DAZZLINSTAFF GAMBLING MAN
(Ch Ourgang Don’t Stop Me Now /Ch Berlstock Foreva Dazzln)


Junior Bitch 27 entries 1 absent
1. J Chamberlain SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY
(GrCh Belleden Sunstone / Ch Stafflyte Illusion)
2. T McManus CHABLAKMOR TRUE EUPHORIA
(Skybreaker War Chant / Ch Chablakmor Reality Bites)
3. V Ross SWANKY QUITE QUALIFIED
(Ch Swanky Optimum Force/ Ch Swanky Groovy Whitedlite)
4. D Tozer AXLSTAFF DRAGSTRIP GIRL
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Axlstaff Ziggy Starburst)
5. H Bartley HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH
(Warree Wizard CD CDD/Hapustaff Abracadabra CD CCD)

Intermediate Dog 13 entries 1 absent
1. SM Lane CH LANVILLA NITE CRIME (AI)
(Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis)
2. I & L Stanley BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO
(GRCh Belleden Sunstone / Stanbury Sweet Embrace)
3. KA Lee POWERPAWS JUST DO IT
(Magicpower’s Lgndatpowerpaws (imp FIN) /Ch Powerpaws Invisibl Touch)
4. J & N Dawes LANVILLA TALK TH TALK (AI)
(Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis)
5. V Ross CH SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE
(Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy)



Intermediate Bitch 15 entries 1 absent
1. J Lacey CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH
(Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy)
2. SM Lane CH LANVILLA JOEUX NOEL (AI)
(Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis)
3. M Darragh & S Heselden WILTSHIRE LEATHER N LACE
(GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Ch Dreamcatcher Smoko Girl)
4. D & K Edwards SOMMOY LILY ROSE
(Sommoy Red Baron / Sommoy Irish Rose)
5. PE & AL Membery CLASSICSTAFF WINDYWILLOW
(Jeolena A Boy Called Sue / Classicstaff Solid Gold

State Bred Dog 8 entries 0 absent
1. B Shaw GRAND CH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE
(Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Golden Prince/Hotrox Hoochie Mumma)
2. L & N Carroll DREAMCATCHER HUDINICHILD
(Marjenn Jake / Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child)
3. S McKenzie RIZENSTAR PULL RANK
(Ch Powerpaws Beyond Thelaw/ Kellabrallie Liddllillie)
4. P Abbott CH GEMRA TRACE ELEMENT
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/ GRCH Gemra Black Ace)



State Bred Bitch 13 entries 2 absent
1. P Abbott CH GEMRA ULTRA VIOLET
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/GRCH Gemra Black Ace)
2.SM Lane CH SWANKY OVER TO AALSUE
(Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy)
3. T & V Dart CH VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS
(Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious)
4. CA Drury BEAURITE TOTHDEVILADAUTER
(Ch Surestaff Outside Edge (imp UK)/Ch Beaurite Red Sunset)
5. V Ross CH SWANKY GROOVY WHITEDLITE
(Bedeany Spike Malone / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy)

Australian Bred Dog 15 entries 1 absent
1. A Bawden CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)
(GRCH Jamelkur Cruzin Star / Castlebar Auspicious)
2. L & C Doorackers CH TAINO PAINTED CHIEF
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Pipelyne Tiger Lily)
3. S Heselden CH WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN
(GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Dreamcatcher Smoko Girl)
4. A & AC Holman CH BOROLO ARCH NEMESIS
(Ch Willspride Finnigan / Ch Borolo November Rain)
5. R Brown BULLYBOUYS ESKIMO JOE
(GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Ch Bullybouys Desert Jewel)

Australian Bred Bitch 10 entries 1 absent
1. V Ross SWANKY OH SO GROOVY
(Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy)
2. K Roebig CH ORAZZ TURRADH
(Ch Jamelkur All Torque / Orazz Mixed Harmony)
3. KL Osbourne CH TYKABUL BLACK DAHLIA
(Ch Tuskstock It Wasn’t Me / Ch Tykabul High Maintenance)
4. L Reid SONIQUE WHITE D LITE
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess)
5. J Chivers CH BELLEDEN SPELLBOUND
(GRCh Belleden Red Warrior/Ch Belleden Golden Aura)

Open Dog  11 entries 1 absent
1. TJ Amos CH VERYSHARP PRETTY BOY
(Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (impUK) / Ch Verysharp The Sorceress)
2. B Shaw AUST & NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION
(Ch Cherabah Ironside/ Ch Warree She Devil)
3. N & S Lane CH SANDTOYS ARSENAL
(GRCH Staffbach Bulletproof / Bajed Miss Peach)
4. K Osbourne NZ CH TYKABUL MR BOOMBASTIC
(Ch Tuskstock It Wasn’t Me / Ch Tykabul High Maintenance)
5. E & L Birkeland CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL
(Rayonnoire The Nomad / Ch Jamelkur Shoin Shine)



Open Bitch 14 entries 1 absent
1. SM Lane CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)
(Eng Ch Stormbull Solo (UK) / Cherabah Thdivil Ndisgis)
2. B Shaw GR CH BELLEDEN DE LA ROUGE
(Novastaff Beamish Red / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess)
3. P Abbott CH GEMRA ACES HIGH
(GRCh Jamelkur Cruzin Star /GRCh Gemra Black Ace)
4. A & AC Holman CH BOROLO SWEET DREAMS
(Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Borolo Sweet Surrender)
5. S Heselden CH. DREAMCATCHER SMOKO GIRL
(Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov/Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child)

DCC -  CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)

RDCC - CH VERYSHARP PRETTY BOY

BCC - CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)

RBCC - SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY

Best In Show
A Bawden CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)
Runner Up In Show SM Lane CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)

Best Baby Puppy In Show
V Ross SWANKY ROBERT DE BRUS
Best Minor Puppy In Show
B Shaw BUSTABONES SUILE EIREANNACHA (AI)
Best Puppy In Show
N & S Lane/ S&S Hobden LANVILLA BUTTERFLY KISSES
Best Junior In Show
Mr & Mrs PJ Ross JODEN BLACK ZULU
Best Intermediate In Show
J Lacey CH SWANKY OOH LAH LAH
Best State Bred In Show
B Shaw GRAND CH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE
Best Australian Bred In Show
A Bawden CH CASTLEBAR CROWN JESTER (AI)
Best Open In Show
SM Lane CH LANVILLA NAUTI BLAKNIKAS (AI)

           

 

 

 
 
setstats 1