THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD 

15th DECEMBER 2007 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  

JUDGE – Mrs A Baxter - BOLDHART VIC

 

Baby Puppy Dog (14ent,3ab)

1. VANSTAFF ALL FIRED UP C & A Van Kleef
GRCH Tussler Brindle Ben/Ch Vanstaff FireNIce

2. BOROLO STORM TROOPER W Bisman
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Engelburg Bewitched

3. TAINO LONE WOLF L & C Doorackers
Orazz Pog Mhon / Pilelyne Tiger Lily

4. XAMRIK BUDDY HOLLEY N Temple
Aust/NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion/Mavrik Cherry Bomb

Baby Puppy Bitch (26ent,3ab)

1. HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH H Bartley
Warree Wizard CD CDD/Hapustaff Abracadabra CD CCD

2. BELLEDEN FLEUR DE ROUGE B Shaw
GrCh Belleden Sunstone/ GrCh Belleden De La Rouge

3. SABOTEUR SERENDIPITY J Chamberlain
GrCh Belleden Sunstone / Stafflyte Illusion

4. HAPUSTAFF VOODOO DOLL J Lohmann
Warree Wizard CD CDD/Hapustaff Abracadabra CD CCD

5. BOROLO SO LA FLARE L & G Stephenson
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Engelburg Bewitched

Minor Puppy Dog (3 ent)

1. WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN S Heselden
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star/Dreamcatcher Smoko Girl

2. GECANE KEEPEROVTHEFAITH G & D Lane
GRCH Zelandia Noble Pursuit (impUK)/Ch Gecane Sweet Violet

3. POWERPAWS HOT HOT HOT 

L & G Stephenson
Magicpower Lgnd At Powerpaws (impFIN)/Ch Powerpaws Invisibl Touch

Minor Puppy Bitch (7ent,1ab)

1. VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS T & V Dart
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn / Waurstafford Delicious

2. BOMCHASSA CALL ME BINDI 

P & S Tjerkstra
Bomchassa Miwok Kaliska / Bomchassa Liajet

3. SOMMOY LILY ROSE J McHardy
Sommoy Red Baron / Sommoy Irish Rose

 

Puppy Dog (10ent,1ab)

1. BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO I & L Stanley
GRCh Belleden Sunstone/Stanbury Sweet Embrace

2. VAGASTAFF I SEE RED T & V Dart
Knightlord Fianna Eirinn/ Waurstafford Delicious

3. RIZENSTAR STONEHENGE S McKenzie
Stafface True Grit / Kellabrallie Liddllillie

4. GEMRA TRACE ELEMENT P Abbott
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/GRCH Gemra Black Ace

Puppy Bitch (5ent,0ab)

1. ROYALREDS LADY OV EATONS 

MH Elliot & JT Weeks
Gecane Rowley Regis / Royalstaff Azaris

2. SOMMOY BLACK PEARL B Sommerville
Sommoy Braveheart / Jadestone Sad Sac Sally

3. GEMRA ULTRA VIOLET P Abbott
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/GRCH Gemra Black Ace

Junior Dog (12 ent,2ab)

1. TAINO PAINTED CHIEF L & C Doorackers
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Pipelyne Tiger Lily

2. HELLFYRE GLACIAL STORM S Steele
GRCH Highbourne Luskin Star / Ch Hellfyre Ice Queen

3. MOSSTROOPER TRAVELLINMAN C Leyden
Crossguns Labour Of Love(impUK)/Eastaff The Oulton Broad(impUK)

4. SWANKY OPTIMUM FORCE V Ross
Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic/GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy

Junior Bitch (13ent,2ab)

1. SWANKY OOH LAH LAH J Lacey & V Ross
Ch Kelstock Nikkis Black Magic (Imp UK) / GRCH Swanky Xtra Groovy

2. POWERPAWS INTH SPOTLITE 

D & P McAllister
Powerpaws Unwritten Law / Ishiross Tapestry

3. SONIQUE WHITE D LITE L Reid
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Belleden Warriorprincess

4. VITRUVIAN ARTIC BREEZE J Faithful
Ch Belleden Ghost N Darknss / Tykabul Think Twice

Intermediate Dog (14 ent)

1. CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL 

E & L Birkeland
Rayonnoire The Nomad/ChJamelkur Shoin Shine

2. DAPMAC NASTY NORBERT 

D & P McAllister
Borolo Reckon Not/ Engelburg Shezastunna

3. STAFAHOLIC CAFFEINE HIGH 

A & N Parrella
Ch Warree Injun Joe / Kumbari Out N About

4. BOROLO TED BULLPIT J McClure
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis/Ch Borolo Sweet Surrender

5. WARREE NUGGETS PRIZE K Fretwell
Warree Prize Fighter / Warree Slick Deva

Intermediate Bitch (12ent,0ab)

1. WATTLEGLEN SATURNS STAR K Webb
Ch Solidrock In Like Flynn / Wattleglen Holly Rose

2. AXLSTAFF ZIGGY STARBURST D Tozer
Axlstaff Tartan Warrior / Bajed Miss Satin

3. KOENDIDDA CYMREIG SIPSI K Douglas
GRCH Koendidda Umrum/Eclypstaff Miz Truble (impUK)

4. CAIRFORD DONTUNOITSMAGIC K Roebig
Bindatash Son Ofmagic / Cairford Blimey Charlie

5. CH GEMRA ACES HIGH P Abbott
GRCh Jamelkur Cruzin Star /GRCh Gemra Black Ace

 

State Bred Dog (7ent,1ab)

1. CH CELSUZ RED BARRON L. Clarke
Bedeany Force O Darkness/ Bundyrumba Ruby Red Girl

2. RIZENSTAR RED DEVIL M Farmer
Stafface True Grit / Ch Transtaff Iron Maiden

3. THORSTAL THGODOVSUMASUN M Jakes
Onfire Thunder God/ Onfire Crystal Godess

State Bred Bitch (8ent,0ab)

1. CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX P. Hill
Cherabah ThDevil NBlack/ Bajed Miss Plum

2. DREAMCATCHER ALILNAUGHTY 

L & N Carroll
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov/Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child

3. BOROLO SWEET DREAMS A & AC Holman
Ch Borolo Arch Nemesis / Ch Borolo Sweet Surrender

4. CH ARTMAC ROZA OLIANA CCD CJ Willmot
Ch Borolo Once A Warrior / Artmac L’Il Minx

 

Aust Bred Dog (9ent,0ab)

1. AXLSTAFF TARTAN WARRIOR D Tozer
Beaurite Barneys Kid / Bajed Satin Doll

2. CH BELLEDEN GHOST N DARKNSS 

J Faithful
Aust & NZ Ch Belleden Devil Ov Orion / Ch Pitford Princess Azeri

3. GRAND CH BELLEDEN SUNSTONE B Shaw
Aust & NZ Ch Belleden Golden Prince/Hotrox Hoochie Mumma

4. DREAMCATCHER SIX SHOOTER 

L & N Carroll
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov / Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child

Aust Bred Bitch (13ent,2ab)

1. CH BELLEDEN SPELLBOUND B Shaw
GRCh Belleden Red Warrior/Ch Belleden Golden Aura

2. CH ORAZZ TURRADH K Roebig
Ch Jamelkur All Torque / Orazz Mixed Harmony

3. LEDBURY BRINDLE MAGICE N Boyle
Ch Willspride Finnigan / Jaded Reds Lady In Red

4. KNIGHTSKY INYA DREAMS A & T O’Dea
Waurstafford Harpo Marx / Stafface Time For Change

 

Open Dog (8ent, 0ab)

1. AUST & NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION B Shaw
Ch Cherabah Ironside/ Ch Warree She Devil

2. CH WILLSPRIDE FINNIGAN W. Lelliott
Ch Borolo Rainmaker/Ch Willspride Molly Dooka

3. CH POWERBILT THE SLASHER 

T & W Craig
Ch Powerbilt Dark Agent/ Tykabul Think Twice

4. GR CH ZELANDIA NOBLE PURSUIT (IMP UK) G & D Lane
Eng Ch Woizel’s Wish At Dawn with Shingsstaff/
Eschaton Warrior Princess At Zelandia

Open Bitch (13ent,2ab)

1. GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY V Ross
Swanky Lucky Chuckie / Swanky Snowhite

2. CH. HELLFYRE ICE QUEEN S. Steele
GrCh Belleden Red Warrior/Ch Alanaleigh Gogettemate

3. CH. BELLEDEN WARRIORPRINCESS 

L.K. Reid
GrCh Dreamcatcher Turbocharge/ Ch Warree She Devil

4. DREAMCATCHER SMOKO GIRL S Heselden
Ch Highbourne Baryshnikov/Ch Dreamcatcher Wild Child
       

DCC - CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL

RDCC - AUST & NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION

BCC - GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY

RBCC - WATTLEGLEN SATURNS STAR

Best In Show - CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL

Reserve In Show - GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY

Opposite Sex In Show - GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY

 

Baby Puppy In Show - HAPUSTAFF WICKED WITCH

Opposite Sex Baby Puppy In Show - VANSTAFF ALL FIRED UP

Minor Puppy In Show - WILTSHIRE JUST CRUZIN

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - VAGASTAFF FERGALICIOUS

Puppy In Show - ROYALREDS LADY OV EATONS 

Opposite Puppy In Show - BELLEDEN WHERES PEDRO

Junior In Show - SWANKY OOH LAH LAH

Opposite Junior In Show - TAINO PAINTED CHIEF

Intermediate In Show - CH JAMELKUR STREET LETHAL

Opposite Intermediate In Show - WATTLEGLEN SATURNS STAR

State Bred In Show - CH BAJED MISS BLACKBERRY CDX

Opposite State Bred In Show - CH CELSUZ RED BARRON

Aust Bred In Show - CH BELLEDEN SPELLBOUND

Opposite Aust Bred In Show - AXLSTAFF TARTAN WARRIOR

Open In Show - GR CH SWANKY XTRA GROOVY

Opposite Open In Show - AUST & NZ CH BELLEDEN DEVIL OV ORION

 

Many thanks to the following people for their donations towards sashes and prizes

Hayley Bartley                 Bustabones Kennels          Cyprustaff             Willowstaf

Taino Staffords                 Hellfyre Staffords               Jared Cowling        Ourknights

North Qld Stafford Social Club                                   Kumbari Staffords  P & M Cowling

Borolo Staffords               Wazlinstaff                        Zarrstaff                Mokuishla Staffords

 

Many thanks to our show sponsors

 

 

 

 

 
 
setstats 1