THE STAFFORDSHIRE BULL TERRIER CLUB OF QLD OPEN SHOW  

JUDGE MR C Leyden

 

VIEW PHOTOS

Baby Puppy Dog (7ent, 1ab)

1st - Dapmac Nasty Norbert - McAllister

2nd - Dapmac Da Warlock - McAllister

3rd - Drasga King Kazbah - Anderson

 

Baby Puppy Bitch (10ent, 2ab)

1st - Drasga Knockem Dead - Anderson

2nd - Torazar Touch O Gold - Zarb

3rd - Urbanwater Zentauro Star - Waters

4th - Drasga Krackinlittlegem - Anderson

Minor Puppy Dog (3ent)

1st - Warree Nuggets Prize - Fretwell

2nd - Dreamcatcher Six Shooter - Carroll

3rd - Firesty Mean Machine - Cook

Minor Puppy Bitch (2ent)

1st - Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty - Carroll

2nd - Warree Petite Peat - Beresford

Puppy Dog (2ent)

1st - Belleden Sunstone - Shaw

2nd - Firesty The Kings Ransom - Cook

 

Puppy Bitch (6ent)

1st - Sonique Red Diva - Reid

2nd - Sonique Sunline - Reid

3rd - Engelburg Bewitched - Holman

Junior Dog (5ent)

1st - Borolo Arch Nemesis - Holman

2nd - Belleden Crown Prince - Shaw

3rd - Thorstal Thvikingod - Zupp

Junior Bitch (5ent)

1st - Swanky Groovy Whitedlite - Ross

2nd - Jettblak Jazz - Dougherty

3rd - Kadjema Storm Brewing - Meredith

Intermediate Dog (11ent, 2ab)

1st - Bojharni Mountain Lad - Collins

2nd - Celsuz Red Barron - Clarke

3rd - Swanky Fancy This - Ross

4th - Billylee Bronco Man - Busbridge

Intermediate Bitch (11ent, 3ab)

1st - Onfire Roses Are Red - Long

2nd - Woondaree Angels Flame - Loeken

3rd - Bajed Miss Blackberry CDX - Hill

4th - Aust Ch. Bullybouys Desert Jewel - Brown

Aust Bred Dog (7ent)

1st - Aust Ch. Bullybouys Gladiator - Brown

2nd - Warree Flamin Red - Bootle

3rd - Aust Ch. Willspride Finnigan - Lelliott

Aust Bred Bitch (6ent, 2ab)

1st - Abbeystead Estella Rose - Darragh

2nd - Aust Ch. Belleden Warriorprincess - Reid

3rd - Aust Ch. Hapustaff Black Magic CD AD JD - Hill

Open Dog (10ent, 2ab)

1st - Warree Wizard - Bartley

2nd - Warree Manish Boy - Bootle

3rd - Warree Flamin Thrower - Beresford

Open Bitch (4ent)

1st - Aust Ch. Swanky Xtra Groovy - Ross

2nd - Aust Ch. Belleden De La Rouge - Shaw

3rd - Aust Ch. Onfire Final Cut - Long

DCC - Bojharni Mountain Lad - Collins

RDCC - Celsuz Red Barron - Clarke

BCC - Swanky Groovy Whitedlite - Ross

RBCC - Aust Ch. Swanky Xtra Groovy - Ross

Best In Show - Bojharni Mountain Lad - Collins

Reserve In Show - Swanky Groovy Whitedlite - Ross

Opposite Sex In Show - Swanky Groovy Whitedlite - Ross

 

Baby Puppy In Show - Dapmac Norty Norbert - McAllister

Opposite Sex Baby Puppy In Show - Drasga Knockem Dead - Anderson

Minor Puppy In Show - Dreamcatcher Alilnaughty - Carroll

Opposite Minor Puppy In Show - Warree Nuggets Prize - Fretwell

Puppy In Show - Belleden Sunstone - Shaw

Opposite Puppy In Show - Sonique Red Diva - Reid

Junior In Show - Swanky Groovy Whitedlite - Ross

Opposite Junior In Show - Borolo Arch Nemesis - Holman

Intermediate In Show - Bojharni Mountain Lad - Collins

Opposite Intermediate In Show - Onfire Roses Are Red - Long

Aust Bred In Show - Abbeystead Estella Rose - Darragh

Opposite Aust Bred In Show - Aust Ch. Bullybouys Gladiator - Brown

Open In Show - Aust Ch. Swanky Xtra Groovy - Ross

Opposite Open In Show - Warree Wizard - Bartley

Young Queenslander - Aust Ch. Dreamcatcher Tribal Chief - Storey

Champion - Aust Ch. Shaonui Black Adder - Cowling

Desexed - Aust Ch. Ozpride Cutting Edge - Long

Veteran (7-10yrs) - Aust Gr Ch. Belleden Red Warrior - Shaw

Opposite Sex Veteran (7-10yrs) - Aust Ch. Ozpride Cutting Edge - Long

Veteran (10yrs and over) - Aust Ch. Willowra Black Bear - Douglas

Opposite Sex Veteran (10yrs and over) - Aust Ch. Hapustaff Magic Image CD - Bartley

Best Movement - Aust Ch. Swanky Xtra Groovy - Ross

Best Head - Warree Mannish Boy - Bootle

Best Red Coat - Warree Flame Thrower - Beresford

Best Brindle Coat - Swanky Iam Bruce - Ross

Best Blue Coat - Aceblue Top Notch Teddie - Cook

Best White/ Pied Coat - Thorstal Thvikingod - Zupp

 

 

 

 

 
 
setstats 1